Difference between revisions of "List of unnamed Scooby-Doo characters"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) (Replaced content with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of unnamed ''Super Friends'' characters}} Characters of certain notability in the ''Super Friends'' universe who have not been given names can be found...") Tag: Replaced |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of unnamed '' | {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of unnamed ''Scooby-Doo'' characters}} | ||
Characters of certain notability in the '' | Characters of certain notability in the ''Scooby-Doo'' universe who have not been given names can be found here. | ||
=='' | ==''Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island''== | ||
{{Main| | {{Main|Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Character | |||
! Image | |||
! Description | |||
! Voice actor | |||
|- | |||
| Customs boss | |||
| [[File:Customs boss (Zombie Island).png|150px]] | |||
| He was the superior of [[Shaggy Rogers|Shaggy]] & [[Scooby-Doo (character)|Scooby]], firing them when they ate all the contraband food on their first day. | |||
| [[Mark Hamill (celebrity voice)|Mark Hamill]] | |||
|} | |||
==''Scooby-Doo! Haunted Holidays''== | |||
{{Main|Scooby-Doo! Haunted Holidays}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Character | |||
! Image | |||
! Description | |||
! Voice actor | |||
|- | |||
| Santa Clause actor | |||
| [[File:Santa Claus actor (Haunted Holidays).png|150px]] | |||
| He performed at the [[Menkle's Toy Store]] parade. In life, he was a grumpy person and was suspected of being the [[Fabian Menkle|Sinister Snowman]]. | |||
| [[Fred Tatasciore]] | |||
|} | |||
==''Scooby-Doo! and the Beach Beastie''== | |||
{{Main|Scooby-Doo! and the Beach Beastie}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Character | |||
! Image | |||
! Description | |||
! Voice actor | |||
|- | |||
| Sanddigger | |||
| [[File:Sanddigger (Beach Beastie).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
| Fish truck driver | |||
| [[File:Fish truck driver (Beach Beastie).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| [[File:Chef (Beach Beastie).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
| Police officer | |||
| [[File:Cop (Beach Beastie).png|150px]] | |||
| He arrested [[Grafton Brownstone]]. | |||
| [[Christopher Showerman]] | |||
|} | |||
==''Scooby-Doo and Guess Who?''== | |||
{{Main|Scooby-Doo and Guess Who?}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Character | ! Character | ||
Line 11: | Line 68: | ||
! Voice actor | ! Voice actor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Caddy/Swamp Monster | ||
| "[[The | | "[[Revenge of the Swamp Monster!]]" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Caddy (Revenge of the Swamp Monster!).png|150px]]<br />[[File:Swamp Monster (Revenge of the Swamp Monster!).png|150px]] | ||
| | | He dressed up as the swamp monster to buy the land around an art school, so he could replace it with expensive condos. | ||
| [[ | | [[Phil LaMarr]]/[[Frank Welker]] | ||
|- | |||
| Golfer | |||
| "Revenge of the Swamp Monster!" | |||
| [[File:Golfer (Revenge of the Swamp Monster!).png|150px]] | |||
| He was assisted by the caddy. | |||
| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
| Teacher | |||
| "Revenge of the Swamp Monster!" | |||
| [[File:Teacher (Revenge of the Swamp Monster!).png|150px]] | |||
| She is a teacher at an art school. | |||
| [[Grey DeLisle|Grey Griffin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Little girl | |||
| "Revenge of the Swamp Monster!" | |||
| [[File:Little girl (Revenge of the Swamp Monster!).png|150px]] | |||
| She is a student at an art school. | |||
| [[Kate Micucci]] | |||
|- | |||
| Little boy | |||
| "Revenge of the Swamp Monster!" | |||
| [[File:Little boy (Revenge of the Swamp Monster!).png|150px]] | |||
| She is a student at an art school. | |||
| Kate Micucci | |||
|- | |||
| Golf announcer | |||
| "Revenge of the Swamp Monster!" | |||
| [[File:Golf announcer (Revenge of the Swamp Monster!).png|150px]] | |||
| He gave deadpan live commentary on the charity golf tournament at [[Lost Springs Golf Course]]. | |||
| Phil LaMarr | |||
|- | |||
| Bobby cop | |||
| "[[Elementary, My Dear Shaggy!]]"<br />"[[Ollie Ollie In-Come Free!]]" (no lines)<br />"[[Dance Matron of Mayhem!]]" | |||
| [[File:Bobby cop (Elementary, My Dear Shaggy!).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Jeff Bennett<br />[[Kari Whalgren]] | |||
|- | |||
| Security guard | |||
| "Elementary, My Dear Shaggy!" | |||
| [[File:Security guard (Elementary, My Dear Shaggy!).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Frank Welker | |||
|- | |||
| Old woman | |||
| "[[Ollie Ollie In-Come Free!]]" | |||
| [[File:Old woman (Ollie Ollie In-Come Free!).png|150px]] | |||
| She was a suspect to be the Cat Mummy. | |||
| Grey Griffin | |||
|- | |||
| Assistant | |||
| "Ollie Ollie In-Come Free!" | |||
| [[File:Assistant (Ollie Ollie In-Come Free!).png|150px]] | |||
| He works at an antique store and was suspected to be the Cat Mummy. | |||
| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
| Antiques dealer/Cat Mummy | |||
| "Ollie Ollie In-Come Free!" | |||
| [[File:Antiques dealer (Ollie Ollie In-Come Free!).png|150px]]<br />[[File:Cat Mummy.png|150px]] | |||
| He used an antique store as a cover for his thievery and dressed up as the Cat Mummy to steal the [[Ruby of the Nile]] at the [[British Museum]]. He resembles [[Jameson Hyde White]] from the ''[[Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!]]'' episode "[[What a Night for a Knight]]". | |||
| [[JB Blanc]]<br />Unavailable (Cat Mummy) | |||
|- | |||
| Janitor | |||
| "[[The Scooby of a Thousand Faces!]]" | |||
| [[File:Janitor (The Scooby of a Thousand Faces!).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Phil LaMarr | |||
|- | |||
| Museum director | |||
| "[[When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!]]" | |||
| [[File:Museum director (When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!).png|150px]] | |||
| He runs the [[Museum of Future Sciences]]. | |||
| [[Keith Ferguson]] | |||
|- | |||
| Judge | |||
| "When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!" | |||
| [[File:Judge (When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
| Security guard | |||
| "[[When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!]]" | |||
| [[File:Security guard (When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!).png|150px]] | |||
| He works at the Museum of Future Sciences. | |||
| Matthew Lillard | |||
|- | |||
| Lunch lady | |||
| "[[When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!]]" | |||
| [[File:Lunch lady (When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!).png|150px]] | |||
| She works at the [[Museum of Future Sciences]]' cafeteria. | |||
| Grey Griffin | |||
|- | |||
| Janitor/Technomancer | |||
| "[[When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!]]" | |||
| [[File:Janitor (When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!).png|150px]]<br />[[File:Technomancer.png|150px]] | |||
| She worked at the [[Museum of Future Sciences]]. | |||
| Grey Griffin<br />Keith Ferguson | |||
|- | |||
| Actor | |||
| "[[The Fastest Fast Food Fiend!]]"<br />"[[The Hot Dog Dog!]]" | |||
| [[File:Actor (The Fastest Fast Food Fiend!).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Fred Tatasciore | |||
|- | |||
| Old woman | |||
| "The Fastest Fast Food Fiend!" | |||
| [[File:Old woman (The Fastest Fast Food Fiend!).png|150px]]<br />[[File:Old woman's photos (The Fastest Fast Food Fiend!).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Grey Griffin | |||
|- | |||
| Poodle | |||
| "The Fastest Fast Food Fiend!" | |||
| [[File:Poodle (The Fastest Fast Food Fiend!).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
| Curator/Minotaur | |||
| "The Scooby of a Thousand Faces!" | |||
| [[File:Curator (The Scooby of a Thousand Faces!).png|150px]]<br />[[File:Minotaur (The Scooby of a Thousand Faces!).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Phil LaMarr<br />Unavailable (Minotaur) | |||
|- | |||
| Jewelry store owner | |||
| "[[Now You Sia, Now You Don't!]]" | |||
| [[File:Jewelry store owner (Now You Sia, Now You Don't!).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Frank Welker | |||
|- | |||
| Businesswoman | |||
| "Now You Sia, Now You Don't!" | |||
| [[File:Businesswoman (Now You Sia, Now You Don't!).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Kari Wahlgren | |||
|- | |||
| Sia's trainer/Sia's doppleganger | |||
| "Now You Sia, Now You Don't!" | |||
| [[File:Sia's trainer.png|150px]]<br />[[File:Sia's doppleganger.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Kari Wahlgren<br />Unavailable (Sia's doppleganger) | |||
|- | |||
| Sia's housekeeper | |||
| "Now You Sia, Now You Don't!" | |||
| [[File:Sia's housekeeper.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Grey Griffin | |||
|- | |||
| Sia's manager | |||
| "Now You Sia, Now You Don't!" | |||
| [[File:Sia's manager.png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Kari Wahlgren | |||
|- | |||
| Guard | |||
| "Now You Sia, Now You Don't!" | |||
| [[File:Guard (Now You Sia, Now You Don't!).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Matthew Lillard]] | |||
|- | |||
| Guard | |||
| "[[What a Night, for a Dark Knight!]]" | |||
| [[File:Guard (What a Night, for a Dark Knight!).png|150px]] | |||
| Although berated by [[Batman]] for not informing him that [[Man-Bat|Langstrom]] had escaped his cell at [[Arkham Asylum]], the guard showed him Langstrom was in fact still there. | |||
| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
| Cafeteria lady/Nightmare Ghost | |||
| "[[The Nightmare Ghost of Psychic U!]]" | |||
| [[File:Cafeteria lady (The Nightmare Ghost of Psychic U!).png|150px]]<br />[[File:Nightmare Ghost.png|150px]] | |||
| She worked at the [[Max Fielding Psychic University]] as a cafeteria lady, but was secretly the [[Maximillian Fielding|founder]]'s descendant and wanted to have her inheritance to turn the school into a stilt-walking ski resort. | |||
| Grey Griffin<br />[[Phil LaMarr]] (Nightmare Ghost) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Characters]] | [[Category:Characters]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Scooby-Doo characters]] |
Revision as of 15:31, 14 January 2021
Characters of certain notability in the Scooby-Doo universe who have not been given names can be found here.
Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island
- Main article: Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island
Character | Image | Description | Voice actor |
---|---|---|---|
Customs boss | He was the superior of Shaggy & Scooby, firing them when they ate all the contraband food on their first day. | Mark Hamill |
Scooby-Doo! Haunted Holidays
- Main article: Scooby-Doo! Haunted Holidays
Character | Image | Description | Voice actor |
---|---|---|---|
Santa Clause actor | He performed at the Menkle's Toy Store parade. In life, he was a grumpy person and was suspected of being the Sinister Snowman. | Fred Tatasciore |
Scooby-Doo! and the Beach Beastie
- Main article: Scooby-Doo! and the Beach Beastie
Character | Image | Description | Voice actor |
---|---|---|---|
Sanddigger | Unavailable | ||
Fish truck driver | N/A | ||
Chef | Unavailable | ||
Police officer | He arrested Grafton Brownstone. | Christopher Showerman |
Scooby-Doo and Guess Who?
- Main article: Scooby-Doo and Guess Who?
Character | Episode | Image | Description | Voice actor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Caddy/Swamp Monster | "Revenge of the Swamp Monster!" | File:Caddy (Revenge of the Swamp Monster!).png File:Swamp Monster (Revenge of the Swamp Monster!).png |
He dressed up as the swamp monster to buy the land around an art school, so he could replace it with expensive condos. | Phil LaMarr/Frank Welker |
Golfer | "Revenge of the Swamp Monster!" | File:Golfer (Revenge of the Swamp Monster!).png | He was assisted by the caddy. | Unavailable |
Teacher | "Revenge of the Swamp Monster!" | File:Teacher (Revenge of the Swamp Monster!).png | She is a teacher at an art school. | Grey Griffin |
Little girl | "Revenge of the Swamp Monster!" | File:Little girl (Revenge of the Swamp Monster!).png | She is a student at an art school. | Kate Micucci |
Little boy | "Revenge of the Swamp Monster!" | File:Little boy (Revenge of the Swamp Monster!).png | She is a student at an art school. | Kate Micucci |
Golf announcer | "Revenge of the Swamp Monster!" | File:Golf announcer (Revenge of the Swamp Monster!).png | He gave deadpan live commentary on the charity golf tournament at Lost Springs Golf Course. | Phil LaMarr |
Bobby cop | "Elementary, My Dear Shaggy!" "Ollie Ollie In-Come Free!" (no lines) "Dance Matron of Mayhem!" |
File:Bobby cop (Elementary, My Dear Shaggy!).png | Jeff Bennett Kari Whalgren | |
Security guard | "Elementary, My Dear Shaggy!" | File:Security guard (Elementary, My Dear Shaggy!).png | Frank Welker | |
Old woman | "Ollie Ollie In-Come Free!" | File:Old woman (Ollie Ollie In-Come Free!).png | She was a suspect to be the Cat Mummy. | Grey Griffin |
Assistant | "Ollie Ollie In-Come Free!" | File:Assistant (Ollie Ollie In-Come Free!).png | He works at an antique store and was suspected to be the Cat Mummy. | Unavailable |
Antiques dealer/Cat Mummy | "Ollie Ollie In-Come Free!" | File:Antiques dealer (Ollie Ollie In-Come Free!).png |
He used an antique store as a cover for his thievery and dressed up as the Cat Mummy to steal the Ruby of the Nile at the British Museum. He resembles Jameson Hyde White from the Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! episode "What a Night for a Knight". | JB Blanc Unavailable (Cat Mummy) |
Janitor | "The Scooby of a Thousand Faces!" | File:Janitor (The Scooby of a Thousand Faces!).png | Phil LaMarr | |
Museum director | "When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!" | File:Museum director (When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!).png | He runs the Museum of Future Sciences. | Keith Ferguson |
Judge | "When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!" | File:Judge (When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!).png | Unavailable | |
Security guard | "When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!" | File:Security guard (When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!).png | He works at the Museum of Future Sciences. | Matthew Lillard |
Lunch lady | "When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!" | File:Lunch lady (When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!).png | She works at the Museum of Future Sciences' cafeteria. | Grey Griffin |
Janitor/Technomancer | "When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!" | File:Janitor (When Urkel-Bots Go Bad!).png |
She worked at the Museum of Future Sciences. | Grey Griffin Keith Ferguson |
Actor | "The Fastest Fast Food Fiend!" "The Hot Dog Dog!" |
File:Actor (The Fastest Fast Food Fiend!).png | Fred Tatasciore | |
Old woman | "The Fastest Fast Food Fiend!" | File:Old woman (The Fastest Fast Food Fiend!).png File:Old woman's photos (The Fastest Fast Food Fiend!).png |
Grey Griffin | |
Poodle | "The Fastest Fast Food Fiend!" | File:Poodle (The Fastest Fast Food Fiend!).png | Unavailable | |
Curator/Minotaur | "The Scooby of a Thousand Faces!" | File:Curator (The Scooby of a Thousand Faces!).png File:Minotaur (The Scooby of a Thousand Faces!).png |
Phil LaMarr Unavailable (Minotaur) | |
Jewelry store owner | "Now You Sia, Now You Don't!" | File:Jewelry store owner (Now You Sia, Now You Don't!).png | Frank Welker | |
Businesswoman | "Now You Sia, Now You Don't!" | File:Businesswoman (Now You Sia, Now You Don't!).png | Kari Wahlgren | |
Sia's trainer/Sia's doppleganger | "Now You Sia, Now You Don't!" | Kari Wahlgren Unavailable (Sia's doppleganger) | ||
Sia's housekeeper | "Now You Sia, Now You Don't!" | Grey Griffin | ||
Sia's manager | "Now You Sia, Now You Don't!" | Kari Wahlgren | ||
Guard | "Now You Sia, Now You Don't!" | File:Guard (Now You Sia, Now You Don't!).png | Matthew Lillard | |
Guard | "What a Night, for a Dark Knight!" | File:Guard (What a Night, for a Dark Knight!).png | Although berated by Batman for not informing him that Langstrom had escaped his cell at Arkham Asylum, the guard showed him Langstrom was in fact still there. | Unavailable |
Cafeteria lady/Nightmare Ghost | "The Nightmare Ghost of Psychic U!" | File:Cafeteria lady (The Nightmare Ghost of Psychic U!).png |
She worked at the Max Fielding Psychic University as a cafeteria lady, but was secretly the founder's descendant and wanted to have her inheritance to turn the school into a stilt-walking ski resort. | Grey Griffin Phil LaMarr (Nightmare Ghost) |