Difference between revisions of "Robotroll"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mayor Lumpkin]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paul Winchell]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Sheriff Pudge Trollsom]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Alan Oppenheimer]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Flake Furgle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Marshall Efron]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dolly Durkle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jennifer Darling]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Blitz Lumpkin]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Steve Spears]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixlee Trollsom]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jennifer Darling | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Flooky]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Frank Welker]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Robotroll (character)|Robotroll]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grubb Trollmaine]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Micheal Bell]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 11:56, 28 December 2023
- For the character itself, see Robotroll (character).
Robotroll | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | October 10, 1981 |
Starring | Bill Callaway Jennifer Darling Marshall Efron Alan Oppenheimer Hank Saroyan Steve Spears Frank Welker Paul Winchell Marilyn Schreffler Michael Bell |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Story by | Jim Ryan |
Director(s) | George Gordon Carl Urbano Rudy Zamora Ray Patterson (supervising) |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
![]() |
"Robotroll" is the second part of episode five of Trollkins season one. It aired on October 10, 1981 on CBS. It was written by Jim Ryan.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
- The Troll Patrol
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: October 10, 1981 on CBS
Behind the scenes
Errors
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😢