Difference between revisions of "Injun Trouble"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Daisy (Injun Trouble)|Daisy]] | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Daisy (Injun Trouble)|Daisy]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Princess Mini-Hee-Hee]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 06:15, 1 November 2023
Injun Trouble | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | February 11, 1963 |
Run time | 4:40 |
Starring | Daws Butler Mel Blanc Don Messick Doug Young |
Director(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Injun Trouble" is the twenty-fourth episode of Lippy the Lion and Hardy Har Har season one, and came as part of The Hanna-Barbera New Cartoon Series. It aired on February 11, 1963 in syndication. It was produced and directed by William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, the founders of Hanna-Barbera.
Lippy and Hardy are chased by natives while posing as medicine salesmen.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
- Stagecoach
Release
Dates are in order of release.
- United States: February 11, 1963 in syndication
Production
Development
Music
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- In the United States: