Difference between revisions of "Al"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Mr. Pong]] | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Mr. Pong]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Allan Alcorn]] | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Allan Alcorn]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| Zorak's mother | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 14:35, 26 May 2022
Al | |
---|---|
Premiere date | October 10, 2006 |
Run time | 3:50 |
Starring | George Lowe C. Martin Croker Allan Alcorn |
Music composed by | Sonny Sharrock Eddie Horst |
Animation director(s) | C. Martin Croker |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"Al" is the fourth episode of Space Ghost Coast to Coast season ten, and the ninety-first overall. It aired on October 10, 2006 on GameTap.
Space Ghost interviews a Mr. Pong (probably still Pong creator, Allan Alcorn), who surprises everyone with the revelation that he is Zorak's estranged father. He had relations with a mantis?! Ewwww.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
- Ghost Planet
- Studio
Objects
- Pong
- Power bands
- Inviso belt
Vehicles
- None
Production
Development
Filming
Moltar flips backward through footage of the previous three interviews with Rand Miller, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, and Billy Mitchell which occurred in "Rand," "Kenny" and "Billy," respectively.
Music
The music was composed by Sonny Sharrock and Eddie Horst.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: October 10, 2006 on GameTap
Behind the scenes
- This is the first appearance of Moltar in the GameTap era.
- This is also the first time Zorak has spoken in the GameTap era.
Errors
Everlasting influence
Critical reception
In other languages
Languages | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😢