Difference between revisions of "The Scooby-Doo/Dynomutt Hour"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:''The Scooby-Doo/Dynomutt Hour''}} {{Infobox TV |title_card= 300px |caption= On-screen title card. |network= ABC |prodcompany= Hanna-Barbera |distributor= |released= September 11–December 18, 1976 |run_time= |starring= Don Messick<br />Casey Kasem<br />Frank Welker<br />Heather North<br />Pat Stevens<br />Gary Owens<br />Ron Feinberg<br />Larry McCormick |execs= |producers...") |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Music== | ==Music== | ||
The music was composed by [[Hoyt Curtin]]. | The music was composed by [[Hoyt Curtin]]. | ||
==Episodes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Episode | |||
! Number | |||
! Air date | |||
|- | |||
| "[[High Rise Hair Raiser]] / [[Everyone Hyde!]]" | |||
| 1x01 | |||
| [[September 11]], [[1976]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Fiesta Host is an Aztec Ghost]] / [[What Now, Lowbrow?]]" | |||
| 1x02 | |||
| [[September 18]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Gruesome Game of the Gator Ghoul]] / [[The Great Brain...Train Robbery]]" | |||
| 1x03 | |||
| [[September 25]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Watt a Shocking Ghost]] / [[The Day and Night Crawler]]" | |||
| 1x04 | |||
| [[October 2]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Headless Horseman of Halloween]] / [[The Harbor Robber]]" | |||
| 1x05 | |||
| [[October 9]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scared a Lot in Camelot]] / [[Sinister Symphony]]" | |||
| 1x06 | |||
| [[October 16]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Harum-Scarum Sanitarium]] / [[Don't Bug Superthug]]" | |||
| 1x07 | |||
| [[October 23]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The No-Face Zombie Chase Case]] / [[Factory Recall]]" | |||
| 1x08 | |||
| [[October 30]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Mamba Wamba and the Voodoo Hoodoo]] / [[The Queen Hornet]]" | |||
| 1x09 | |||
| [[November 6]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Frightened Hound Meets Demons Underground]] / [[The Wizard of Ooze]]" | |||
| 1x10 | |||
| [[November 13]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Bum Steer for Scooby]] / [[Tin Kong]]" | |||
| 1x11 | |||
| [[November 20]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[There's a Demon Shark in the Foggy Dark]] / [[The Awful Ordeal with the Head of Steel]]" | |||
| 1x12 | |||
| [[November 25]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo, Where's the Crew?]] / [[The Blue Falcon vs. the Red Vulture]]" | |||
| 1x13 | |||
| [[November 27]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Ghost That Sacked the Quarterback]] / [[The Injustice League of America]]" | |||
| 1x14 | |||
| [[December 4]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Ghost of the Bad Humor Man]] / [[Lighter Than Air Raid]]" | |||
| 1x15 | |||
| [[December 11]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Spirits of '76]] / [[The Prophet Profits]]" | |||
| 1x16 | |||
| [[December 18]], 1976 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Cast== | ==Cast== |
Revision as of 19:52, 27 March 2022
The Scooby-Doo/Dynomutt Hour | |
---|---|
On-screen title card. | |
Network | ABC |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera |
Original release | September 11–December 18, 1976 |
Starring | Don Messick Casey Kasem Frank Welker Heather North Pat Stevens Gary Owens Ron Feinberg Larry McCormick |
Producer(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Director(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera |
The Scooby-Doo/Dynomutt Hour is an animated American television series produced by Hanna-Barbera Productions for NBC's Saturday morning children's programming. It ran in 1976, airing 16 episodes from The Scooby-Doo Show and Dynomutt, Dog Wonder.
Production
Development
Segments
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Episodes
Cast
- Don Messick as Scooby-Doo
- Casey Kasem as Shaggy Rogers
- Frank Welker as Fred Jones and Dynomutt
- Heather North as Daphne Blake
- Pat Stevens as Velma Dinkley
- Gary Owens as Blue Falcon
- Ron Feinberg as F.O.C.U.S. One
- Larry McCormick as Mayor Gaunt