Difference between revisions of "Trolltown Meets Kling Kong"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Flake Furgle]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Marshall Efron]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Dolly Durkle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Jennifer Darling]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Sheriff Pudge Trollsom]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Alan Oppenheimer]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Flooky]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Frank Welker]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixlee Trollsom]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jennifer Darling | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Blitz Lumpkin]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Steve Spears]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Trollkins characters|Oraagatag]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mayor Lumpkin]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paul Winchell]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Trollkins characters|Zookeeper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 20:19, 22 December 2023
Trolltown Meets Kling Kong | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | September 12, 1981 |
Starring | Bill Callaway Jennifer Darling Marshall Efron Alan Oppenheimer Hank Saroyan Steve Spears Frank Welker Paul Winchell Marilyn Schreffler |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Story by | Dick Robbins |
Director(s) | George Gordon Carl Urbano Rudy Zamora Ray Patterson (supervising) |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Trolltown Meets Kling Kong" is the second part of episode one of Trollkins season one, and the second episode overall. It aired on September 12, 1981 on CBS. It was written by Dick Robbins.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: September 12, 1981 on CBS
Behind the scenes
- Kling Kong is a parody of King Kong.
Errors
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😢