Difference between revisions of "The Trollness Monster"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Blitz Lumpkin]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Steve Spears]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixlee Trollsom]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jennifer Darling]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Flooky]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Frank Welker]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Trollness Monster]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mayor Lumpkin]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paul Winchell]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Sheriff Pudge Trollsom]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Alan Oppenheimer]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Flake Furgle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Marshall Efron]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fred Flintstone]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 17:28, 26 December 2023
The Trollness Monster | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | October 3, 1981 |
Starring | Bill Callaway Jennifer Darling Marshall Efron Alan Oppenheimer Hank Saroyan Steve Spears Frank Welker Paul Winchell |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Story by | J.R. Young |
Director(s) | George Gordon Carl Urbano Rudy Zamora Ray Patterson (supervising) |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"The Trollness Monster" is the second part of episode four of Trollkins season one. It aired on October 3, 1981 on CBS. It was written by J.R. Young.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: October 3, 1981 on CBS
Behind the scenes
Errors
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😢