Difference between revisions of "The Hot Piano"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wilma Flintstone]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wilma Flintstone]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jean Vander Pyl]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jean Vander Pyl]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fred Flintstone]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Alan Reed]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Betty Rubble]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Betty Rubble]] |
Revision as of 22:56, 12 September 2020
The Hot Piano | |
---|---|
Fred drives home with Barney carrying piano from the back. | |
Premiere date | February 3, 1961 |
Writer(s) | Warren Foster Michael Maltese Arthur Phillips |
Director(s) | William Hanna and Joseph Barbera |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"The Hot Piano" is the nineteenth episode of The Flintstones season one. It aired on February 3, 1961 on ABC. It was written by Warren Foster, Michael Maltese, and Arthur Phillips, and produced and directed by William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, the creators of the show and the co-founders of Hanna-Barbera Productions.
Fred buys a cheap piano from a shady businessman, but has a lot of trouble trying to get it into the house without Wilma knowing.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
- Bedrock
- Flintstone residence
- Music shop
- Precinct
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|