Difference between revisions of "The Ghostly Ghoul is a Ghastly Guest"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox episode |image= 300px |caption= |prodno= |premiere= September 17, 1977 |run_time= 9:25 |writers= Bill Ackerman<br />Haskell Barkin<br...") |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Roll]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Roll]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Joe E. Ross]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Joe E. Ross]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Crunch]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Sidney Merciless]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Alan Oppenheimer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 21:40, 19 November 2021
The Ghostly Ghoul is a Ghastly Guest | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | September 17, 1977 |
Run time | 9:25 |
Writer(s) | Bill Ackerman Haskell Barkin Barry Blitzer Tom Dagenais Karl Geurs Orville Hampton Don Jurwich Jon Kubichan Joan Maurer Ray Parker Howard Post Dick Robbins Jerry Winnick |
Director(s) | Charles A. Nichols |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"The Ghostly Ghoul is a Ghastly Guest" is the second episode of Shake, Rattle and Roll season one, and came as a segment of the CB Bears. It aired on September 17, 1977. It was directed by Charles A. Nichols.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Release
Production
Development
Music
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available yet