Difference between revisions of "The Disappearing Duchess"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Chief (Undercover Elephant)|Chief]] (voice only) | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Chief (Undercover Elephant)|Chief]] (voice only) | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Micheal Bell]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Micheal Bell]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Magic Earl]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 17:18, 25 January 2022
The Disappearing Duchess | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | December 3, 1977 |
Run time | 9:25 |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Writer(s) | Bill Ackerman Haskell Barkin Barry Blitzer Tom Dagenais Karl Geurs Orville Hampton Don Jurwich Jon Kubichan Joan Maurer Ray Parker Howard Post Dick Robbins Jerry Winnick |
Director(s) | Charles A. Nichols |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
File:UE 113 title card.png |
"The Disappearing Duchess" is the thirteenth episode of Undercover Elephant season one and the final overall, it came as a segment of the CB Bears. It aired on December 3, 1977 on NBC. It was directed by Charles A. Nichols.
Undercover and Loudmouse are assigned by the chief to go to London and save the Duchess from the evil plans of Magic Earl.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||
|
Organizations
- Detective agency
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
- Undercover's car
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The score was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: December 3, 1977 on NBC
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available yet. 😢