Difference between revisions of "The Case of the Missing Trollosaurus"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Flake Furgle]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Marshall Efron]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Mayor Lumpkin]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Paul Winchell]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Sheriff Pudge Trollsom]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Alan Oppenheimer]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Flooky]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Frank Welker]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Pixlee Trollsom]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Jennifer Darling]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Blitz Lumpkin]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Steve Spears]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Top Troll]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Frank Welker | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 23:20, 19 December 2023
The Case of the Missing Trollosaurus | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | September 12, 1981 |
Starring | Bill Callaway Jennifer Darling Marshall Efron Alan Oppenheimer Hank Saroyan Steve Spears Frank Welker Paul Winchell Marilyn Schreffler |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Story by | Jim Ryan |
Director(s) | George Gordon Carl Urbano Rudy Zamora Ray Patterson (supervising) |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"The Case of the Missing Trollosaurus" is the first part of episode one of Trollkins season one, and the first episode overall. It aired on September 12, 1981 on CBS. It was written by Jim Ryan.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: September 12, 1981 on CBS
Behind the scenes
Errors
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😢