Difference between revisions of "The Big Bank Robbery"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Fingers]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[John Stephenson]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Benny (The Big Bank Robbery)|Benny]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Sergeant | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| John Stephenson | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Police officer | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fred Flintstone]] | |||
| style="background-color:#clear"| [[Alan Reed]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#clear"| [[Barney Rubble]] | |||
| style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mel Blanc]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#clear"| [[Betty Rubble]] | |||
| style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bea Benaderet]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wilma Flintstone]] | |||
| style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jean Vander Pyl]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Gas station attendant | |||
| style="background-color:#aaffaa"| John Stephenson | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Bartender | |||
| style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Reporter #1 | |||
| style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Reporter #2 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
{{CastBottom}} | |||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
* [[Bedrock]] | * [[Bedrock]] | ||
** Rubble | ** Rubble residence | ||
** Flintstone | ** Flintstone residence | ||
** Gas station | ** Gas station | ||
** [[The Poiple Dinosaur]] | ** [[The Poiple Dinosaur]] |
Revision as of 22:25, 12 September 2020
The Big Bank Robbery | |
---|---|
Barney & Fred fight over a money bag they find. | |
Premiere date | January 20, 1961 |
Writer(s) | Warren Foster Michael Maltese Arthur Phillips |
Director(s) | William Hanna and Joseph Barbera |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"The Big Bank Robbery" is the seventeenth episode of The Flintstones season one. It aired on January 20, 1961 on ABC. It was written by Warren Foster, Michael Maltese, and Arthur Phillips, and produced and directed by William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, the creators of the show and the co-founders of Hanna-Barbera Productions.
Two bank robbers drop their loot into Barney's backyard, which he and Fred plan to spend, but are stopped by their wives and told to send it back to the bank. However, the two get mistaken for the bank robbers, leaving Wilma & Betty to now fix everything.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
- Bedrock
- Rubble residence
- Flintstone residence
- Gas station
- The Poiple Dinosaur
- Rockville
- Rockville National Bank
- Rockville Department Store
Objects
- Bag of stolen money
Vehicles
Production
Development
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|