Difference between revisions of "The B.B. Beegle Show"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Hanna-Barbera characters|Trucker #1]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Ratsy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Hanna-Barbera characters|Trucker #2]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[B.B. Beegle]] | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[B.B. Beegle]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Michael Bell]] | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Michael Bell]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Funzy Fox]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Marty Alligator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Slick the Weasel]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Dimmit, the Mole]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Belvedere Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Zoola]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Giant Football Bears|Bronco]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Giant Football Bears|Giant Football Bear #1]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Giant Football Bears|Giant Football Bear #2]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Mr. Ugly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Mrs. Ugly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Ugly Twins]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Grandfather Ugly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#FFFF00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Hanna-Barbera characters|Anteater]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Far-Out Moose]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Joyce DeWitt]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Herself | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Hanna-Barbera characters|B.B.'s mother]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Bubbles, the Secret Word Monster]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| B.B.'s brother | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Rasmenko]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Kowalski]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Hanna-Barbera characters|Cheerleader #1]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Hanna-Barbera characters|Cheerleader #2]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Hanna-Barbera characters|Cheerleader #3]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Mrs. Greer]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Hanna-Barbera characters|Man in knitted clothing]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Freddie Flash]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Hanna-Barbera characters|Mummy monster]] | |||
|style="background-color:#FFFF00"| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 19:50, 16 June 2023
The B.B. Beegle Show | |
---|---|
Premiere date | January 7, 1980 |
Run time | 24:12 |
Starring | Michael Bell Joyce DeWitt Norm Grohman Arte Johnson Marilyn Schreffler |
Writer(s) | Dick Robbins Duane Poole |
Director(s) | Stan Jacobson |
The B.B. Beegle Show is an unrealized proposed live-action/puppet television series produced by Hanna-Barbera productions. It was first aired on January 7, 1980 in syndication. It was written by Dick Robbins and Duane Poole, and directed by Stan Jacobson.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Music
The music was composed by Robert Buckley.
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|