Difference between revisions of "Junior's Birthday Roundup"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#clear"| [[Puggy]] | | style="background-color:#clear"| [[Puggy]] | ||
| style="background-color:#clear"| Marilyn Schreffler | | style="background-color:#clear"| [[Marilyn Schreffler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#clear"| [[Rad]] | | style="background-color:#clear"| [[Rad]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Popeye characters|Clown]] | | style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Popeye characters|Clown]] | ||
| style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | | style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#clear"| [[Olive Oyl]] | |||
| style="background-color:#clear"| Marilyn Schreffler | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 14:56, 2 May 2021
Junior's Birthday Roundup | |
---|---|
Junior lifts up the ranch house before his friends crash through. | |
Premiere date | October 31, 1987 |
Writer(s) | Kelly Ward |
Director(s) | John Kimball Paul Sommer |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Junior's Birthday Roundup" is the seventh episode (part one) of Popeye and Son season one. It aired on October 31, 1987 on CBS. It was written by Kelly Ward, and directed by John Kimball and Paul Sommer.
Junior's friends want to invite Tank to his birthday party, but both have a differing account of why that's a bad idea based on Junior's last birthday party.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
- Spinach
Vehicles
- The Olive
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Release
Behind the scenes
- Junior narrates the opening.
- Junior also does his father's laugh.
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|