Difference between revisions of "Hokey in the Pokey"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox episode |image= 300px |caption= Silky and Mushy confront Hokey. |prodno= |premiere= Week of November...") |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Museum Watchman | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Paperboy | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Silky]] | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Silky]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hokey Wolf]] | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Daws Butler]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ding-a-Ling]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doug Young]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Museum | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Museum visitors | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Cop | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Cop | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Revision as of 18:44, 15 September 2020
Hokey in the Pokey | |
---|---|
File:You mumble something, Wolf?.png Silky and Mushy confront Hokey. | |
Premiere date | Week of November 13, 1961 |
Run time | 7:07 |
Writer(s) | Warren Foster |
Director(s) | William Hanna and Joseph Barbera |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Hokey in the Pokey" is the ninth episode of Hokey Wolf, and part of The Huckleberry Hound Show season three. It first aired on November 13, 1961 in first run syndication. It was written by Warren Foster, and produced and directed by William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, the founders of Hanna-Barbera.
Two thieves have stolen a valuable painting and hide in Hokey's cave. Ten months later they try to take the painting from the wolves at gunpoint, until the wolves get themselves turned over to the police.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
- Museum of Art
- Hokey's cave
Objects
- Mona Lisa painting
- Guns
Vehicles
- Silky and Mushy's car
Release
Production
Development
Music
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|