Difference between revisions of "Brain Freeze"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Paulette]] | |style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Paulette]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Computer voice | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Amanda Leighton | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 07:32, 27 August 2022
Brain Freeze | |
---|---|
Premiere date | March 17, 2019 |
Run time | 11:16 |
Starring | Amanda Leighton Kristin Li Natalie Palamides Tom Kane Roger L. Jackson Jennifer Hale |
Music composed by | Mike Reagan |
Writer(s) | Haley Mancini John West Angela Zhang |
Storyboard artist(s) | John West Angela Zhang |
Director(s) | Nick Jennings Bob Boyle Jack Fletcher (voices) |
Animation director(s) | Robert Alvarez Randy Myers Sheri Wheeler |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Brain Freeze" is the twenty-fourth episode of The Powerpuff Girls season three, and the hundred and third overall. It aired on March 17, 2019 on Cartoon Network. It was written by Haley Mancini, John West, and Angela Zhang, produced by Pernelle Hayes, directed by series creators, Nick Jennings and Bob Boyle, and voice directed by Jack Fletcher and Jake Goldman.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
- Moo-Joo Moo Moo Ice Cream
- Pride and Prejudice
- Gold wrecking ball
Vehicles
- Gold train
- Gold plane
Production
Development
Filming
It was copyrighted in 2018.
Music
The theme song, "Who's Got the Power?," and music were composed by Mike Reagan, with the former having been written by Reagan and Bob Boyle. The opening and ending songs are performed by Tacocat. The end credits song was written by Tristan Sedillo and Hannah Watanabe-Rocco.
Crew credits
- Story editors: Haley Mancini, Jake Goldman
- Art directors: Roman Laney, Paula Spence
- Supervising director: James Burks
- Supervising animation director: Sheri Wheeler
- Production manager: Jasmin Hazem
- Production coordinators: Adrienne Lee, Heather Navarro
- Production assistants: Grace Chen, Jody Wegner
- Character designer: Gordon Hammond
- Props and effects designer: Nathan Rico
- Background designers: Santino Lascano
- Background painters: Garrett Lee, Olivia Asser, Craig Simmons
- Color stylist: Ashley Fisher
- Animatic editor: Miguel A. Jimenez
- Storyboard revisionists: Karen Wang, Megan Fisher
- Animation directors: Robert Alvarez, Randy Myers, Sheri Wheeler
- Animation checkers: Sandy Benenati, Julie Benenati
- Casting director: Jack Fletcher
- Additional voice director: Jake Goldman
- Original casting director: Linda Lamontagne
- Recording studio manager: Stacy Renfroe
- Recording engineers: Bill Devine
- Director production technology: Antonio Gonella
- Picture editor: Paul Douglas
- Assistant editor: Krista Henrickson
- After effects artist: Joel Espana
- Dialogue editor: Tony Ostyn
- Track reader: Slightly Off Track
- Supervising sound editors: Alex Borquez, Timothy J. Borquez
- Sound effects editors: Scott Manke, Daisuke Sawa
- Re-recording mixers: Patrick Janssen, Timothy J. Barquez, C.A.S.
- Post production supervisor: Pietro "Pappy" Piumetti
- Post production manager: Alicia Parkinson
- Post production assistant: Therisse Amunatigui
- Production estimator: Carolyn Johnstone
- Production administrator: Linda Barry
- Overseas production facility: Smip, Inc.
- Animation director: Young-Gil Lee
- Main title animation: Golden Wolf
- Current series executive: Mike Rauch
- Executive producers: Jennifer Pelphrey, Curtis Lelash, Brian A. Miller, Rob Sorcher, Nick Jennings
- Co-executive producer: Bob Boyle
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: March 17, 2019 on Cartoon Network
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😢