Difference between revisions of "Arabian Knights (segments)"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|director= | |director= | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''Arabian Knights''''' is an American animated fantasy action television series | '''''Arabian Knights''''' is an American animated fantasy action television series produced by [[Hanna-Barbera|Hanna-Barbera Productions]] for [[NBC]]' Saturday morning programming. It ran from 1968 and 1969, airing 18 episodes. The episodes were originally presented as segments on the live-action variety show ''[[The Banana Splits Adventure Hour]]''. | ||
==Production== | |||
===Development=== | |||
==Music== | |||
==Episodes== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Episode | |||
! Number | |||
! Air date | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Joining of the Knights]]" | |||
| 1x01 | |||
| September 7, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Ransom]]" | |||
| 1x02 | |||
| September 14, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Trap for Turhan]]" | |||
| 1x03 | |||
| September 21, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Great Gold Robbery]]" | |||
| 1x04 | |||
| September 28, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Wizard Ramnizar]]" | |||
| 1x05 | |||
| October 5, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Sky Raiders of the Desert]]" | |||
| 1x06 | |||
| October 12, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Challenge]]" | |||
| 1x07 | |||
| October 19, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Isle of Treachery]]" | |||
| 1x08 | |||
| October 26, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Sultan's Plot]]" | |||
| 1x09 | |||
| November 2, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Reluctant Empress]]" | |||
| 1x10 | |||
| November 9, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Coronation of Bakaar]]" | |||
| 1x11 | |||
| November 16, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Great Brass Beast]]" | |||
| 1x12 | |||
| November 23, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Fabulous Fair]]" | |||
| 1x13 | |||
| December 30, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Desert Pirates]]" | |||
| 1x14 | |||
| December 7, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Jewels of Joowar]]" | |||
| 1x15 | |||
| December 14, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Spy]]" | |||
| 1x16 | |||
| December 21, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Prisoner]]" | |||
| 1x17 | |||
| December 28, 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Prisoner]]" | |||
| 1x18 | |||
| January 4, 1969 | |||
|} | |||
==Cast== | |||
* [[Jay North]] as [[Prince Turhan]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:TV series]] |
Revision as of 01:00, 20 August 2020
- This article is about the TV series. For the team, see Arabian Knights.
Arabian Knights | |
---|---|
Title card. | |
Network | NBC |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera |
Original release | September 7, 1968-January 4, 1969 |
Starring | Jay North |
Arabian Knights is an American animated fantasy action television series produced by Hanna-Barbera Productions for NBC' Saturday morning programming. It ran from 1968 and 1969, airing 18 episodes. The episodes were originally presented as segments on the live-action variety show The Banana Splits Adventure Hour.
Production
Development
Music
Episodes
Episode | Number | Air date |
---|---|---|
"Joining of the Knights" | 1x01 | September 7, 1968 |
"The Ransom" | 1x02 | September 14, 1968 |
"A Trap for Turhan" | 1x03 | September 21, 1968 |
"The Great Gold Robbery" | 1x04 | September 28, 1968 |
"The Wizard Ramnizar" | 1x05 | October 5, 1968 |
"Sky Raiders of the Desert" | 1x06 | October 12, 1968 |
"The Challenge" | 1x07 | October 19, 1968 |
"Isle of Treachery" | 1x08 | October 26, 1968 |
"The Sultan's Plot" | 1x09 | November 2, 1968 |
"The Reluctant Empress" | 1x10 | November 9, 1968 |
"The Coronation of Bakaar" | 1x11 | November 16, 1968 |
"The Great Brass Beast" | 1x12 | November 23, 1968 |
"The Fabulous Fair" | 1x13 | December 30, 1968 |
"The Desert Pirates" | 1x14 | December 7, 1968 |
"The Jewels of Joowar" | 1x15 | December 14, 1968 |
"The Spy" | 1x16 | December 21, 1968 |
"The Prisoner" | 1x17 | December 28, 1968 |
"The Prisoner" | 1x18 | January 4, 1969 |