Difference between revisions of "Huckleberry Hound (segments)"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) (What happened was that one episode was missing) |
||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| 4x03 | | 4x03 | ||
| Week of [[January 17]], 1962 | | Week of [[January 17]], 1962 | ||
|- | |||
| "[[Bullfighter Huck]]" | |||
| 4x04 | |||
| Date unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Ben Huck]]" | | "[[Ben Huck]]" | ||
| | | 4x05 | ||
| Week of [[February 7]], 1962 | | Week of [[February 7]], 1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Huck dé Paree]]" | | "[[Huck dé Paree]]" | ||
| | | 4x06 | ||
| Week of [[February 28]], 1962 | | Week of [[February 28]], 1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Two for Tee Vee]]" | | "[[Two for Tee Vee]]" | ||
| | | 4x07 | ||
| Week of [[March 8]], 1962 | | Week of [[March 8]], 1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Bars and Stripes]]" | | "[[Bars and Stripes]]" | ||
| | | 4x08 | ||
| Week of [[March 15]], 1962 | | Week of [[March 15]], 1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Scrubby Brush Man]]" | | "[[Scrubby Brush Man]]" | ||
| | | 4x09 | ||
| Week of [[March 22]], 1962 | | Week of [[March 22]], 1962 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:13, 11 September 2022
- This article is about the segments. For other uses, see Huckleberry Hound.
Huckleberry Hound | |
---|---|
On-screen title card. | |
Created by | William Hanna Joseph Barbera |
Network | NBC |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera |
Distributor | Screen Gems |
Original release | September 29, 1958-March 22, 1962 |
Starring | Daws Butler |
Producer(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Writer(s) | Warren Foster Tony Benedict Paul Sommer |
Director(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera |
Second title card | |
File:Huckleberry Hound closing title card.png Closing title card. |
Huckleberry Hound is a series of animated segments as part of The Huckleberry Hound Show, produced by Hanna-Barbera Productions for NBC's Saturday morning children's programming. It ran from 1958 to 1962, airing 59 episodes that spanned four seasons.
Production
Development
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Episodes
Cast
Legacy
In popular culture
In other languages
Language | Name |
---|---|
Brazilian | Dom Pixote |
French | Roquet belles oreilles |
Japanese | ちんけハクル (Chinken Hakuru) |