Difference between revisions of "Professor Goodfellow's G.E.E.C."
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox episode |image= 300px |caption= |prodno= |premiere= September 22, 1973 |run_time= |writers= |directors= Charles A. Nichols |previous= The Baffle...") |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[President of the United States]] | |style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[President of the United States]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Professor Goodfellow]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Casey Kasem | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 09:45, 3 August 2020
Professor Goodfellow's G.E.E.C. | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | September 22, 1973 |
Director(s) | Charles A. Nichols |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"Professor Goodfellow's G.E.E.C." is the third episode of Super Friends season one. It aired on September 22, 1973 on ABC. It was produced by Iwao Takamoto, and directed by Charles A. Nichols.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The score was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|