Difference between revisions of "Professor Goodfellow's G.E.E.C."
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Mrs. White]] (voice only) | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Mrs. White]] (voice only) | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Plastic Man]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Norman Alden]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 21:15, 16 March 2021
Professor Goodfellow's G.E.E.C. | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | September 22, 1973 |
Director(s) | Charles A. Nichols |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"Professor Goodfellow's G.E.E.C." is the third episode of Super Friends season one. It aired on September 22, 1973 on ABC. It was produced by Iwao Takamoto, and directed by Charles A. Nichols.
Everyone subscribes to G.E.E.C., Professor Goodfellow's new computer that runs people's lives for them. Things are great, until until G.E.E.C. malfunctions.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
- Washington, D.C.
- Hall of Justice
- Professor Goodfellow's lab
- High school
- Mr. Smith's gas station
- White residence
- North Atlantic
Objects
- TroubleAlert
- G.E.E.C.
- Daily News
- Super Friends rings
- Kryptonite (mentioned)
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|