Difference between revisions of "The Trollchoppers Meet Frogzilla"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Bogg]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Frank Welker]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Slug]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Bill Callaway]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Afid]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Hank Saroyan]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mayor Lumpkin]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paul Winchell]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Blitz Lumpkin]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Steve Spears]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixlee Trollsom]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jennifer Darling]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Flooky]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Frank Welker | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Trollkins characters|Troll bridge guard]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Flake Furgle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Marshall Efron]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dolly Durkle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jennifer Darling | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Sheriff Pudge Trollsom]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Alan Oppenheimer]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Trollkins characters|Troll-lawbreaker sniffer]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Frogzilla]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 21:36, 22 December 2023
The Trollchoppers Meet Frogzilla | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | September 19, 1981 |
Starring | Bill Callaway Jennifer Darling Marshall Efron Alan Oppenheimer Hank Saroyan Steve Spears Frank Welker Paul Winchell Marilyn Schreffler |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Story by | Jeffrey Scott |
Director(s) | George Gordon Carl Urbano Rudy Zamora Ray Patterson (supervising) |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
![]() |
"The Trollchoppers Meet Frogzilla" is the first part of episode two of Trollkins season one. It aired on September 19, 1981 on CBS. It was written by Jeffrey Scott.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: September 19, 1981 on CBS
Behind the scenes
- Frogzilla is a parody of Godzilla.
Errors
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😢