Difference between revisions of "The Sneaky Sheik"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Chief (Undercover Elephant)|Chief]] (voice only) | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Chief (Undercover Elephant)|Chief]] (voice only) | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Micheal Bell]] | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Micheal Bell]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Cody (The Sneaky Sheik)|Cody]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Freddie Vingervlug]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Undercover Elephant characters|Sheik]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 03:52, 1 November 2023
The Sneaky Sheik | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | September 10, 1977 |
Run time | 9:25 |
Writer(s) | Bill Ackerman Haskell Barkin Barry Blitzer Tom Dagenais Karl Geurs Orville Hampton Don Jurwich Jon Kubichan Joan Maurer Ray Parker Howard Post Dick Robbins Jerry Winnick |
Director(s) | Charles A. Nichols |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"The Sneaky Sheik" is the first episode of Undercover Elephant season one, and came as a segment of CB Bears. It aired on September 10, 1977 on NBC. It was directed by Charles A. Nichols.
Undercover goes after a jewelry thief posing as a sheik.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The score was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: September 10, 1977 on NBC
- France: December 16, 1981
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available yet. 😢