Difference between revisions of "Raiders of the Lost Troll"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) (Another episode referencing Raiders?!) |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Trollkins characters|Mummy]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Sheriff Pudge Trollsom]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Alan Oppenheimer]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Flake Furgle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Marshall Efron]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mayor Lumpkin]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paul Winchell]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Flooky]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Frank Welker]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixlee Trollsom]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jennifer Darling]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Blitz Lumpkin]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Steve Spears]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 05:59, 29 December 2023
Raiders of the Lost Troll | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | October 31, 1981 |
Starring | Bill Callaway Jennifer Darling Marshall Efron Alan Oppenheimer Hank Saroyan Steve Spears Frank Welker Paul Winchell Marilyn Schreffler |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Story by | Jeffrey Scott |
Director(s) | George Gordon Carl Urbano Rudy Zamora |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Raiders of the Lost Troll" is the second part of episode eight of Trollkins season one, and the sixteenth episode overall. It aired on October 31, 1981 on CBS. It was written by Jeffrey Scott.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: October 31, 1981 on CBS
Behind the scenes
- The episode title is a play on the film Raiders of the Lost Ark, which came out a few months before this episode.
Errors
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😢