Difference between revisions of "The Hypnotist"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fred Flintstone]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Alan Reed]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Barney Rubble]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mel Blanc]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Rocky O'Toole]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wilma Flintstone]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jean Vander Pyl]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Betty Rubble]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bea Benaderet]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Mesmo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Jerry Mann]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Audience member | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Cashier | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Jerry Mann | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Mailman | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Nurse | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Doctor | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Howard McNear]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Dogcatcher #1 | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Dogcatcher #2 | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Usher | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Jerry Mann | |||
|- | |||
{{CastBottom}} | |||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
* [[Bedrock]] | * [[Bedrock]] | ||
** Rubble | ** Rubble residence | ||
** Flintstone | ** Flintstone residence | ||
** Supermarket | ** Supermarket | ||
** Animal hospital | ** Animal hospital |
Revision as of 23:04, 12 September 2020
The Hypnotist | |
---|---|
Barney sits like a dog after being hypnotized. | |
Premiere date | February 10, 1961 |
Writer(s) | Warren Foster Michael Maltese Arthur Phillips |
Director(s) | William Hanna and Joseph Barbera |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"The Hypnotist" is the twentieth episode of The Flintstones season one. It aired on February 10, 1961 on ABC. It was written by Warren Foster, Michael Maltese, and Arthur Phillips, and produced and directed by William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, the creators of the show and the co-founders of Hanna-Barbera Productions.
Fred accidentally hypnotizes Barney into thinking he's a dog. He desperately tries to undo it, before Betty and Wilma find out.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
- Bedrock
- Rubble residence
- Flintstone residence
- Supermarket
- Animal hospital
- Pound
- Station R-O-C-K
Objects
- TV
Vehicles
Production
Development
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|