Difference between revisions of "The Batman & Scooby-Doo! Mysteries (2022 miniseries)"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| Issue #9 | | Issue #9 | ||
| [[June 13]], 2023 | | [[June 13]], 2023 | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The Batman & Scooby-Doo! Mysteries/Issue 10 (relaunch)|TBA]]" | |||
| Issue #10 | |||
| [[July 11]], 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Batman & Scooby-Doo! Mysteries/Issue 11 (relaunch)|TBA]]" | |||
| Issue #11 | |||
| [[August 8]], 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Batman & Scooby-Doo! Mysteries/Issue 12 (relaunch)|TBA]]" | |||
| Issue #12 | |||
| [[September 12]], 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:27, 30 June 2023
- This article is about the second limited series. For the first limited series, see The Batman & Scooby-Doo! Mysteries. For Stone Arch Books' book series, see Batman & Scooby-Doo Mysteries.
The Batman & Scooby-Doo Mysteries | |
---|---|
Cover style. | |
Published by | DC Comics |
Publication date | October 11, 2022 |
Writer(s) | Sholly Fisch Ivan Cohen |
Drawn by | Dario Brizuela |
Inked by | Dario Brizuela |
The Batman & Scooby-Doo! Mysteries is an American limited comic book series by DC Comics who will publish twelve issues from 2022 to 2023. Apparently, due to popular demand from fans, DC Comics relaunched this title from its predecessor of the same name which also ran for a twelve-issue limited run from 2021 to 2022.
Production
Issues
Stories | Number | Publish date |
---|---|---|
"A Few Good Batmen" | Issue #1 | October 11, 2022 |
"Rash Decisions" | Issue #2 | November 22, 2022 |
"Night of the Owlful Party!" | Issue #3 | December 13, 2022 |
"Gold/Fish" | Issue #4 | January 10, 2023 |
"Rat's All Folks!" | Issue #5 | February 14, 2023 |
"Xanadu and Don'ts" | Issue #6 | March 14, 2023 |
"Gotham's got Talent" | Issue #7 | April 11, 2023 |
"Scooby-Doo or Scooby-Don't?" | Issue #8 | May 9, 2023 |
"Court-Room Circus!" | Issue #9 | June 13, 2023 |
"TBA" | Issue #10 | July 11, 2023 |
"TBA" | Issue #11 | August 8, 2023 |
"TBA" | Issue #12 | September 12, 2023 |