Difference between revisions of "Scooby-Doo! Team-Up"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:''Scooby-Doo! Team-Up''}} {{Infobox comic |image= 300px |caption= Cover style. |publisher= DC Comics |premiere= November 20, 2013—September 25, 2019 |writers= |pencilers= |inkers= |colorer= |letterer= |editor= }} '''''Scooby-Doo! Team Up''''' is an American comic book series published by DC Comics who published 50 issues from 2013 to 2019. ==Production== ==Issues== {| class="wikitable" ! Episode ! Numb...") |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Issues== | ==Issues== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! Stories | ||
! Number | ! Number | ||
! Publish date | ! Publish date | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| Issue #50 | | Issue #50 | ||
| [[September 25]], 2019 | | [[September 25]], 2019 | ||
|} | |||
==Digital issues== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Stories | |||
! Number | |||
! Publish date | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter One|Man Bat and Robbin': Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #1 | |||
| [[November 21]], 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Two|Man Bat and Robbin': Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #2 | |||
| [[December 5]], 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Three|Who's Scared: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #3 | |||
| [[December 31]], 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Four|Who's Scared: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #4 | |||
| [[February 4]], 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Five|Two Mites Make It Wrong: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #5 | |||
| [[March 4]], 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Six|Two Mites Make It Wrong: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #6 | |||
| [[April 1]], 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Seven|Teen Titans--Ghost: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #7 | |||
| [[May 5]], 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Eight|Teen Titans--Ghost: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #8 | |||
| [[June 3]], 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Nine|Trouble in Paradise: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #9 | |||
| [[July 2]], 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Ten|Trouble in Paradise: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #10 | |||
| August 6, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Eleven|A (Super) Friend in Need: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #11 | |||
| [[September 3]], 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Twelve|A (Super) Friend in Need: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #12 | |||
| [[October 1]], 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Thirteen|Scooby-Doo, When Are We?: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #13 | |||
| [[November 2]], 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Fourteen|Scooby-Doo, When Are We?: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #14 | |||
| [[December 3]], 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Fifteen|Future Shocked: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #15 | |||
| [[January 14]], 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Sixteen|"Future Shocked: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #16 | |||
| [[February 11]], 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Seventeen|Truth, Justice, and Scooby Snacks: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #17 | |||
| [[March 11]], 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Eighteen|Truth, Justice, and Scooby Snacks: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #18 | |||
| [[April 8]], 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Nineteen|Quest for Mystery!: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #19 | |||
| [[May 20]], 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Twenty|Quest for Mystery!: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #20 | |||
| [[June 17]], 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Twenty-One|I Spy Something... Boo!: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #21 | |||
| [[July 18]], 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Twenty-Two|I Spy Something... Boo!: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #22 | |||
| [[August 26]], 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up Chapter Twenty-Three|Gotham Ghouls: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #23 | |||
| [[September 23]], 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Twenty-Four|Gotham Ghouls: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #24 | |||
| [[October 21]], 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Twenty-Five|Don't Be a Stranger: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #25 | |||
| [[November 18]], 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Twenty-Six|Don't Be a Stranger: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #26 | |||
| [[December 16]], 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Twenty-Seven|Wet 'n' Wild: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #27 | |||
| [[January 18]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Twenty-Eight|Wet 'n' Wild: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #28 | |||
| [[February 21]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Twenty-Nine|The Ghost of Gorilla City: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #29 | |||
| [[March 13]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Thirty|The Ghost of Gorilla City: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #30 | |||
| [[April 25]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Thirty-One|Simply Marvelous: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #31 | |||
| [[May 23]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Thirty-Two|Simply Marvelous: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #32 | |||
| [[June 20]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Thirty-Three|Fly by Night: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #33 | |||
| [[July 25]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Thirty-Four|Fly by Night: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #34 | |||
| [[August 29]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Thirty-Five|A Doggone Gone Crisis: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #35 | |||
| [[September 27]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Thirty-Six|A Doggone Gone Crisis: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #36 | |||
| [[October 3]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Thirty-Seven|Scooby-Doo and the Conjuror's Conundrum: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #37 | |||
| [[October 13]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Thirty-Eight|Scooby-Doo and the Conjuror's Conundrum: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #38 | |||
| [[October 27]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Thirty-Nine|Space Case: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #39 | |||
| [[November 10]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Forty|Space Case: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #40 | |||
| [[November 24]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Forty-One|Happy Harley-daze!: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #41 | |||
| [[December 15]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Forty-Two|Happy Harley-daze!: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #42 | |||
| [[December 28]], 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Forty-Three|Nothing is Impossible: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #43 | |||
| [[January 12]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Forty-Four|Nothing is Impossible: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #44 | |||
| [[January 26]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Forty-Five|Go West, You Meddling Kids: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #45 | |||
| [[February 8]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Forty-Six|Go West, You Meddling Kids: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #46 | |||
| [[February 23]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Forty-Seven|Out of This World: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #47 | |||
| [[March 9]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Forty-Eight|Out of This World: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #48 | |||
| [[March 30]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Forty-Nine|Ghosts Are Not Healthy for Dogs and Other Living Things: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #49 | |||
| [[April 13]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Fifty|Ghosts Are Not Healthy for Dogs and Other Living Things: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #50 | |||
| [[April 27]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Fifty-One|Enter the Dragons—Exit Scooby-Doo!: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #51 | |||
| [[May 18]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Fifty-Two|Enter the Dragons—Exit Scooby-Doo!: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #52 | |||
| [[June 1]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Fifty-Three|Curse--Foiled Again!: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #53 | |||
| [[June 15]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Fifty-Four|Curse--Foiled Again!: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #54 | |||
| June 29]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Fifty-Five|The Good, the Bad and the Scooby!: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #55 | |||
| [[July 13]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Fifty-Seven|The Good, the Bad and the Scooby!: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #56 | |||
| [[July 27]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Fifty-Seven|Reigning Cats and Dogs: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #57 | |||
| [[August 10]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Fifty-Eight|Reigning Cats and Dogs: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #58 | |||
| [[August 24]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Fifty-Nine|Did Someone Say "Team"-Up?: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #59 | |||
| [[September 14]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Sixty|Did Someone Say "Team"-Up?: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #60 | |||
| [[September 28]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Sixty-One|The Ghost at the Heart of the Atom: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #61 | |||
| [[October 12]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Sixty-Two|The Ghost at the Heart of the Atom: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #62 | |||
| [[October 26]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Sixty-Three|Don't Bug Me!: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #63 | |||
| [[November 9]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Sixty-Four|Don't Bug Me!: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #64 | |||
| [[November 23]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Sixty-Five|The Ghost of Ferro Lad!: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #65 | |||
| [[December 14]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Sixty-Six|The Ghost of Ferro Lad!: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #66 | |||
| [[December 28]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Sixty-Seven|Birds of a Feather!: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #67 | |||
| [[January 11]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Sixty-Eight|Birds of a Feather!: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #68 | |||
| [[January 25]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Sixty-Nine|Bear-ly Scared: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #69 | |||
| [[February 8]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Seventy|Bear-ly Scared: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #70 | |||
| [[February 22]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Seventy-One|Too Many Kooks!: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #71 | |||
| [[March 8]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Seventy-Two|Too Many Kooks!: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #72 | |||
| [[March 22]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Seventy-Three|Nasty Tricks: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue 73 | |||
| [[April 13]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Seventy-Four|Nasty Tricks: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #74 | |||
| [[April 26]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Seventy-Five|It Was a Dark and Gritty Night...: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #75 | |||
| [[May 11]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Seventy-Six|It Was a Dark and Gritty Night...: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #76 | |||
| [[May 25]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Seventy-Seven|Victory Through Scare Power: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #77 | |||
| [[June 16]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Seventy-Eight|Victory Through Scare Power: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #78 | |||
| [[June 30]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Seventy-Nine|How's Bayou?: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #79 | |||
| [[July 12]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Eighty|How's Bayou?: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #80 | |||
| [[July 26]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Eighty-One|Perils Before Swine: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #81 | |||
| [[August 9]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Eighty-Two|Perils Before Swine: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #82 | |||
| [[August 23]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Eighty-Three|Gorilla Warfare: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #83 | |||
| [[September 13]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Eighty-Four|Gorilla Warfare: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #84 | |||
| [[September 27]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Eighty-Five|Doomed: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #85 | |||
| [[October 11]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Eighty-Six|Doomed: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue 86 | |||
| [[October 25]]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Eighty-Seven|Just Plane Scared: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #87 | |||
| [[November 15]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Eighty-Eight|Just Plane Scared: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #88 | |||
| [[November 22]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Eighty-Nine|The Greater Escape: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #89 | |||
| [[December 13]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Ninety|The Greater Escape: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #90 | |||
| [[December 20]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Ninety-One|Justice, Like Lightning...: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #91 | |||
| [[January 10]], 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Ninety-Two|Justice, Like Lightning...: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #92 | |||
| [[January 22]], 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Ninety-Three|Don't Get Mad, Scientist!: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #93 | |||
| [[February 21]], 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Ninety-Four|Don't Get Mad, Scientist!: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #94 | |||
| [[March 21]], 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Ninety-Five|Going Rogue: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #95 | |||
| [[April 18]], 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Ninety-Six|Going Rogue: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #96 | |||
| [[May 16]], 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Ninety-Seven|Ch-Ch-Ch-Changes: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #97 | |||
| [[June 20]], 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Ninety-Eight|Ch-Ch-Ch-Changes: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #98 | |||
| [[July 18]], 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter Ninety-Nine|Crisis of Infinity Scoobys: Part 1]]" | |||
| Issue #99 | |||
| [[August 22]], 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Chapter One Hundred|Crisis of Infinity Scoobys: Part 2]]" | |||
| Issue #100 | |||
| [[October 30]], 2019 | |||
|} | |||
==Collections== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Volume | |||
! Issues | |||
! Publish date | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Volume 1]]'' | |||
| 1-6 | |||
| [[February 25]], 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Volume 2]]'' | |||
| 7-12 | |||
| [[November 11]], 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Volume 3]]'' | |||
| 13-18 | |||
| [[April 12]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Scooby-Doo!: Team-Up: Volume 4]]'' | |||
| 19-24 | |||
| [[December 20]], 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Volume 5]]'' | |||
| 25-30 | |||
| [[June 5]], 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Volume 6]]'' | |||
| 31-36 | |||
| [[January 24]], 2018 (digital)<br />[[January 16]], 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Doomed!]]'' | |||
| 37-42 | |||
| [[August 7]], 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: It's Scooby Time!]]'' | |||
| 43-50 | |||
| [[January 21]], 2020 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 22 January 2023
Scooby-Doo! Team-Up | |
---|---|
File:.png Cover style. | |
Published by | DC Comics |
Publication date | November 20, 2013—September 25, 2019 |
Scooby-Doo! Team Up is an American comic book series published by DC Comics who published 50 issues from 2013 to 2019.
Production
Issues
Digital issues
Collections
Volume | Issues | Publish date |
---|---|---|
Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Volume 1 | 1-6 | February 25, 2015 |
Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Volume 2 | 7-12 | November 11, 2015 |
Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Volume 3 | 13-18 | April 12, 2017 |
Scooby-Doo!: Team-Up: Volume 4 | 19-24 | December 20, 2017 |
Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Volume 5 | 25-30 | June 5, 2018 |
Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Volume 6 | 31-36 | January 24, 2018 (digital) January 16, 2019 |
Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: Doomed! | 37-42 | August 7, 2019 |
Scooby-Doo! Team-Up: It's Scooby Time! | 43-50 | January 21, 2020 |