Difference between revisions of "Lucky Ducky"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Squiddly Diddly]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Squiddly Diddly (character)|Squiddly Diddly]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paul Frees]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paul Frees]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| 水族館のカッパアヒル | | 水族館のカッパアヒル | ||
| Kappa Duck at the Aquarium | | Kappa Duck at the Aquarium | ||
|- | |||
| '''Portuguese''' | |||
| Um caso de Sorte | |||
| A Case of Luck | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' |
Latest revision as of 07:24, 23 February 2024
Lucky Ducky | |
---|---|
"Chop chop, zip zam zoom!" | |
Premiere date | January 15, 1966 |
Run time | 6:33 |
Starring | Paul Frees John Stephenson |
Music composed by | Ted Nichols |
Writer(s) | Tony Benedict Dalton Sandifer |
Director(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Lucky Ducky" is the sixteenth episode of Squiddly Diddly season one, and came as a segment of The Secret Squirrel Show. It aired on January 15, 1966 on NBC. It was written by Tony Benedict and Dalton Sandifer, and produced and directed by William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, the founders of Hanna-Barbera.
A "pooped duck" arrives at Bubbleland and manipulates Squiddly.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
- 0:00 - Squiddly Diddly main title theme (Ted Nichols)
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: January 15, 1966 on NBC
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
French | Un canard chanceux | A Lucky Duck |
Japanese | 水族館のカッパアヒル | Kappa Duck at the Aquarium |
Portuguese | Um caso de Sorte | A Case of Luck |
Spanish | Un pato con suerte | A Lucky Duck |
Home availability
- In the United States:
- November 3, 2015: Warner Archive Collection releases The Secret Squirrel Show: The Complete Series on DVD.