Difference between revisions of "Loopy De Loop"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| January 5, 1961 | | January 5, 1961 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Happy Go Loopy]]'' | |||
| 11 | |||
| March 2, 1961 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Two Faced Wolf]]'' | |||
| 12 | |||
| April 6, 1961 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[This is My Ducky Day]]'' | |||
| 13 | |||
| May 4, 1961 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Fee Fie Foes]]'' | |||
| 14 | |||
| June 9, 1961 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Zoo is Company]]'' | |||
| 15 | |||
| July 6, 1961 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Child Sock-Cology]]'' | |||
| 16 | |||
| August 10, 1961 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Catch Meow]]'' | |||
| 17 | |||
| September 14, 1961 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kooky Loopy]]'' | |||
| 18 | |||
| November 16, 1961 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Loopy's Hare-do]]'' | |||
| 19 | |||
| December 14, 1961 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Bungle Uncle]]'' | |||
| 20 | |||
| January 18, 1962 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:02, 15 August 2021
The Loopy De Loop theatrical shorts were originally distributed by Columbia Pictures from 1959 to 1965.
Production
Development
Music
Shorts
Title | Number | Release date |
---|---|---|
Wolf Hounded | 1 | November 5, 1959 |
Little Bo Bopped | 2 | December 3, 1959 |
Tale of a Wolf | 3 | March 3, 1960 |
Life with Loopy | 4 | April 7, 1960 |
Creepy Time Pal | 5 | May 19, 1960 |
Snoopy Loopy | 6 | June 16, 1960 |
The Do-Good Wolf | 7 | July 14, 1960 |
Here Kiddie, Kiddie | 8 | September 1, 1960 |
No Biz Like Shoe Biz | 9 | September 8, 1960 |
Count Down Clown | 10 | January 5, 1961 |
Happy Go Loopy | 11 | March 2, 1961 |
Two Faced Wolf | 12 | April 6, 1961 |
This is My Ducky Day | 13 | May 4, 1961 |
Fee Fie Foes | 14 | June 9, 1961 |
Zoo is Company | 15 | July 6, 1961 |
Child Sock-Cology | 16 | August 10, 1961 |
Catch Meow | 17 | September 14, 1961 |
Kooky Loopy | 18 | November 16, 1961 |
Loopy's Hare-do | 19 | December 14, 1961 |
Bungle Uncle | 20 | January 18, 1962 |