Difference between revisions of "List of unnamed Loopy De Loop characters"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of unnamed ''Loopy De Loop'' characters}} Characters of certain notability in the ''Loopy De Loop'' theatrical shorts who have not been given names can be found here. ==Theatrical Shorts== {| class="wikitable" ! Character ! Episode ! Image ! Description ! Voice actor |- |} Category:Characters Category:Loopy De Loop characters Category:Loopy De Loop") |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of unnamed ''Loopy De Loop'' characters}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of unnamed ''Loopy De Loop'' characters}} | ||
Characters of certain notability in the ''[[ | Characters of certain notability in the ''[[Loopy De Loop]]'' theatrical shorts who have not been given names can be found here. | ||
==Theatrical Shorts== | ==Theatrical Shorts== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Voice actor | ! Voice actor | ||
|- | |||
| Granny | |||
| ''[[Wolf Hounded]]'' | |||
| [[File:Granny (LDL 101).png|150px]] | |||
| She is [[Little Red Riding Hood]]'s granny. | |||
| [[June Foray]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sheepdog | |||
| ''[[Little Bo Bopped]]'' | |||
| [[File:Sheepdog (LDL 102).png|150px]] | |||
| He is a sheepdog who attempts to stop [[Loopy De Loop (character)|Loopy]] from trying to find [[Little Bo Peep]]'s sheep. | |||
| [[Daws Butler]] | |||
|- | |||
| Little wolf | |||
| ''[[Tale of a Wolf]]'' | |||
| [[File:Little Wolf (LDL 103).png|150px]] | |||
| He is a small, troublemaking wolf who Loopy tries to stop from stealing farm animals. | |||
| [[Don Messick]] | |||
|- | |||
| Watchdog | |||
| ''Tale of a Wolf'' | |||
| [[File:Watchdog (LDL 103).png|150px]] | |||
| He is a watchdog who believed that Loopy was attempting to steal farm animals. | |||
| [[Paul Frees]] | |||
|- | |||
| Loopy's Master | |||
| ''[[Life with Loopy]]'' | |||
| [[File:Loopy's Master.png|150px]] | |||
| He is Loopy's former owner, in which, he believed Loopy was a dog. | |||
| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
| Pet Store clerk | |||
| ''Life with Loopy'' | |||
| [[File:Pet Store clerk (LDL 104).png|150px]] | |||
| He is a clerk at the pet store. | |||
| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
| Burglar | |||
| ''Life with Loopy'' | |||
| [[File:Burglar (LDL 104).png|150px]] | |||
| He is a burglar who attempted to rob Loopy's former owner, but redeemed himself after Loopy talked him out of being a burglar. | |||
| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
| Bad Wolf #1 | |||
| ''[[Creepy Time Pal]]'' | |||
| [[File:Bad Wolf 1 (LDL 105).png|150px]] | |||
| He is a "bad wolf" who Loopy passes by. | |||
| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
| Bad Wolf #2 | |||
| ''Creepy Time Pal'' | |||
| [[File:Bad Wolf 2 (LDL 105).png|150px]] | |||
| He is a "bad wolf" who Loopy passes by. | |||
| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
| Witch | |||
| ''Creepy Time Pal'' | |||
| [[File:Witch (LDL 105).png|150px]] | |||
| She is a witch who attempted to eat [[Hansel and Gretel]]. | |||
| [[Jean Vander Pyl]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hansel and Gretel's mother | |||
| ''Creepy Time Pal'' | |||
| [[File:Hansel and Gretel's mother.png|150px]] | |||
| She is Hansel and Gretel's mother. | |||
| Jean Vander Pyl | |||
|- | |||
| Stork | |||
| ''[[Snoopy Loopy]]'' | |||
| [[File:Stork (LDL 106).png|150px]] | |||
| Loopy offers to deliver a baby gorilla for him. | |||
| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Gorilla | |||
| ''Snoopy Loopy'' | |||
| [[File:Baby Gorilla (LDL 106).png|150px]] | |||
| He is a baby gorilla who Loopy is to deliver. | |||
| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
| Driver | |||
| ''Snoopy Loopy'' | |||
| [[File:Charlie (LDL 106).png|150px]] | |||
| He and [[Charlie (Snoopy Loopy)|Charlie]] stop their car after they notice Loopy chasing after it. | |||
| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
| George's wife | |||
| ''Snoopy Loopy'' | |||
| [[File:Image unavailable.jpg|150px]] | |||
| She is [[George (Snoopy Loopy)|George]]'s wife. | |||
| Jean Vander Pyl | |||
|- | |||
| Mother | |||
| ''Snoopy Loopy'' | |||
| [[File:Mother (LDL 106).png|150px]] | |||
| She is the mother of a baby. | |||
| Jean Vander Pyl | |||
|- | |||
| Gorilla | |||
| ''Snoopy Loopy'' | |||
| [[File:Gorilla (LDL 106).png|150px]] | |||
| She is the mother of the baby gorilla. | |||
| Jean Vander Pyl | |||
|- | |||
| Birds | |||
| ''[[The Do Good Wolf]]'' | |||
| [[File:Birds (LDL 107).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Jean Vander Pyl | |||
|- | |||
| Turtle | |||
| ''The Do Good Wolf'' | |||
| [[File:Turtle (LDL 107).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
| Rabbit | |||
| ''The Do Good Wolf'' | |||
| [[File:Rabbit (LDL 107).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
| Queen | |||
| ''The Do Good Wolf'' | |||
| [[File:Queen (LDL 107).png|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Jean Vander Pyl | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:08, 28 April 2024
Characters of certain notability in the Loopy De Loop theatrical shorts who have not been given names can be found here.
Theatrical Shorts
Character | Episode | Image | Description | Voice actor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Granny | Wolf Hounded | She is Little Red Riding Hood's granny. | June Foray | |
Sheepdog | Little Bo Bopped | He is a sheepdog who attempts to stop Loopy from trying to find Little Bo Peep's sheep. | Daws Butler | |
Little wolf | Tale of a Wolf | He is a small, troublemaking wolf who Loopy tries to stop from stealing farm animals. | Don Messick | |
Watchdog | Tale of a Wolf | He is a watchdog who believed that Loopy was attempting to steal farm animals. | Paul Frees | |
Loopy's Master | Life with Loopy | He is Loopy's former owner, in which, he believed Loopy was a dog. | Don Messick | |
Pet Store clerk | Life with Loopy | He is a clerk at the pet store. | Daws Butler | |
Burglar | Life with Loopy | He is a burglar who attempted to rob Loopy's former owner, but redeemed himself after Loopy talked him out of being a burglar. | Don Messick | |
Bad Wolf #1 | Creepy Time Pal | He is a "bad wolf" who Loopy passes by. | Daws Butler | |
Bad Wolf #2 | Creepy Time Pal | He is a "bad wolf" who Loopy passes by. | Daws Butler | |
Witch | Creepy Time Pal | She is a witch who attempted to eat Hansel and Gretel. | Jean Vander Pyl | |
Hansel and Gretel's mother | Creepy Time Pal | She is Hansel and Gretel's mother. | Jean Vander Pyl | |
Stork | Snoopy Loopy | Loopy offers to deliver a baby gorilla for him. | Don Messick | |
Baby Gorilla | Snoopy Loopy | He is a baby gorilla who Loopy is to deliver. | Don Messick | |
Driver | Snoopy Loopy | He and Charlie stop their car after they notice Loopy chasing after it. | Don Messick | |
George's wife | Snoopy Loopy | She is George's wife. | Jean Vander Pyl | |
Mother | Snoopy Loopy | She is the mother of a baby. | Jean Vander Pyl | |
Gorilla | Snoopy Loopy | She is the mother of the baby gorilla. | Jean Vander Pyl | |
Birds | The Do Good Wolf | Jean Vander Pyl | ||
Turtle | The Do Good Wolf | Daws Butler | ||
Rabbit | The Do Good Wolf | Don Messick | ||
Queen | The Do Good Wolf | Jean Vander Pyl |