Difference between revisions of "List of unnamed Loopy De Loop characters"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| [[File:Hansel and Gretel's mother.png|150px]] | | [[File:Hansel and Gretel's mother.png|150px]] | ||
| She is Hansel and Gretel's mother. | | She is Hansel and Gretel's mother. | ||
| Jean Vander Pyl | |||
|- | |||
| Stork | |||
| ''[[Snoopy Loopy]]'' | |||
| [[File:Stork (LDL 106).png|150px]] | |||
| Loopy offers to deliver a baby gorilla for him. | |||
| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Gorilla | |||
| ''Snoopy Loopy'' | |||
| [[File:Baby Gorilla (LDL 106).png|150px]] | |||
| He is a baby gorilla who Loopy is to deliver. | |||
| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
| Driver | |||
| ''Snoopy Loopy'' | |||
| [[File:Charlie (LDL 106).png|150px]] | |||
| He and [[Charlie (Snoopy Loopy)|Charlie]] stop their car after they notice Loopy chasing after it. | |||
| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
| George's wife | |||
| ''Snoopy Loopy'' | |||
| [[File:Image unavailable.jpg|150px]] | |||
| She is [[George (Snoopy Loopy)|George]]'s wife. | |||
| Jean Vander Pyl | |||
|- | |||
| Mother | |||
| ''Snoopy Loopy'' | |||
| [[File:Mother (LDL 106).png|150px]] | |||
| She is the mother of a baby. | |||
| Jean Vander Pyl | |||
|- | |||
| Gorilla | |||
| ''Snoopy Loopy'' | |||
| [[File:Gorilla (LDL 106).png|150px]] | |||
| She is the mother of the baby gorilla. | |||
| Jean Vander Pyl | | Jean Vander Pyl | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:25, 11 February 2023
Characters of certain notability in the Loopy De Loop theatrical shorts who have not been given names can be found here.
Theatrical Shorts
Character | Episode | Image | Description | Voice actor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Granny | Wolf Hounded | She is Little Red Riding Hood's granny. | June Foray | |
Sheepdog | Little Bo Bopped | He is a sheepdog who attempts to stop Loopy from trying to find Little Bo Peep's sheep. | Daws Butler | |
Little wolf | Tale of a Wolf | He is a small, troublemaking wolf who Loopy tries to stop from stealing farm animals. | Don Messick | |
Watchdog | Tale of a Wolf | He is a watchdog who believed that Loopy was attempting to steal farm animals. | Paul Frees | |
Loopy's Master | Life with Loopy | He is Loopy's former owner, in which, he believed Loopy was a dog. | Don Messick | |
Pet Store clerk | Life with Loopy | He is a clerk at the pet store. | Daws Butler | |
Burglar | Life with Loopy | He is a burglar who attempted to rob Loopy's former owner, but redeemed himself after Loopy talked him out of being a burglar. | Don Messick | |
Bad Wolf #1 | Creepy Time Pal | He is a "bad wolf" who Loopy passes by. | Daws Butler | |
Bad Wolf #2 | Creepy Time Pal | He is a "bad wolf" who Loopy passes by. | Daws Butler | |
Witch | Creepy Time Pal | She is a witch who attempted to eat Hansel and Gretel. | Jean Vander Pyl | |
Hansel and Gretel's mother | Creepy Time Pal | She is Hansel and Gretel's mother. | Jean Vander Pyl | |
Stork | Snoopy Loopy | Loopy offers to deliver a baby gorilla for him. | Don Messick | |
Baby Gorilla | Snoopy Loopy | He is a baby gorilla who Loopy is to deliver. | Don Messick | |
Driver | Snoopy Loopy | He and Charlie stop their car after they notice Loopy chasing after it. | Don Messick | |
George's wife | Snoopy Loopy | She is George's wife. | Jean Vander Pyl | |
Mother | Snoopy Loopy | She is the mother of a baby. | Jean Vander Pyl | |
Gorilla | Snoopy Loopy | She is the mother of the baby gorilla. | Jean Vander Pyl |