Difference between revisions of "List of unnamed Loopy De Loop characters"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| He is a burglar who attempted to rob Loopy's former owner, but redeemed himself after Loopy talked him out of being a burglar. | | He is a burglar who attempted to rob Loopy's former owner, but redeemed himself after Loopy talked him out of being a burglar. | ||
| Don Messick | | Don Messick | ||
|- | |||
| Bad Wolf #1 | |||
| ''[[Creepy Time Pal]]'' | |||
| [[File:Bad Wolf 1 (LDL 105).png|150px]] | |||
| He is a "bad wolf" who Loopy passes by. | |||
| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
| Bad Wolf #2 | |||
| ''Creepy Time Pal'' | |||
| [[File:Bad Wolf 2 (LDL 105).png|150px]] | |||
| He is a "bad wolf" who Loopy passes by. | |||
| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
| Witch | |||
| ''Creepy Time Pal'' | |||
| [[File:Witch (LDL 105).png|150px]] | |||
| She is a witch who attempted to eat [[Hansel and Gretel]]. | |||
| [[Jean Vander Pyl]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hansel and Gretel's mother | |||
| ''Creepy Time Pal'' | |||
| [[File:Hansel and Gretel's mother.png|150px]] | |||
| She is Hansel and Gretel's mother. | |||
| Jean Vander Pyl | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:59, 11 February 2023
Characters of certain notability in the Loopy De Loop theatrical shorts who have not been given names can be found here.
Theatrical Shorts
Character | Episode | Image | Description | Voice actor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Granny | Wolf Hounded | She is Little Red Riding Hood's granny. | June Foray | |
Sheepdog | Little Bo Bopped | He is a sheepdog who attempts to stop Loopy from trying to find Little Bo Peep's sheep. | Daws Butler | |
Little wolf | Tale of a Wolf | He is a small, troublemaking wolf who Loopy tries to stop from stealing farm animals. | Don Messick | |
Watchdog | Tale of a Wolf | He is a watchdog who believed that Loopy was attempting to steal farm animals. | Paul Frees | |
Loopy's Master | Life with Loopy | He is Loopy's former owner, in which, he believed Loopy was a dog. | Don Messick | |
Pet Store clerk | Life with Loopy | He is a clerk at the pet store. | Daws Butler | |
Burglar | Life with Loopy | He is a burglar who attempted to rob Loopy's former owner, but redeemed himself after Loopy talked him out of being a burglar. | Don Messick | |
Bad Wolf #1 | Creepy Time Pal | He is a "bad wolf" who Loopy passes by. | Daws Butler | |
Bad Wolf #2 | Creepy Time Pal | He is a "bad wolf" who Loopy passes by. | Daws Butler | |
Witch | Creepy Time Pal | She is a witch who attempted to eat Hansel and Gretel. | Jean Vander Pyl | |
Hansel and Gretel's mother | Creepy Time Pal | She is Hansel and Gretel's mother. | Jean Vander Pyl |