Difference between revisions of "List of unnamed Loopy De Loop characters"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| He is a watchdog who believed that Loopy was attempting to steal farm animals. | | He is a watchdog who believed that Loopy was attempting to steal farm animals. | ||
| [[Paul Frees]] | | [[Paul Frees]] | ||
|- | |||
| Loopy's Master | |||
| ''[[Life with Loopy]]'' | |||
| [[File:Loopy's Master.png|150px]] | |||
| He is Loopy's former owner, in which, he believed Loopy was a dog. | |||
| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
| Pet Store clerk | |||
| ''Life with Loopy'' | |||
| [[File:Pet Store clerk (LDL 104).png|150px]] | |||
| He is a clerk at the pet store. | |||
| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
| Burglar | |||
| ''Life with Loopy'' | |||
| [[File:Burglar (LDL 104).png|150px]] | |||
| He is a burglar who attempted to rob Loopy's former owner, but redeemed himself after Loopy talked him out of being a burglar. | |||
| Don Messick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:51, 10 February 2023
Characters of certain notability in the Loopy De Loop theatrical shorts who have not been given names can be found here.
Theatrical Shorts
Character | Episode | Image | Description | Voice actor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Granny | Wolf Hounded | She is Little Red Riding Hood's granny. | June Foray | |
Sheepdog | Little Bo Bopped | He is a sheepdog who attempts to stop Loopy from trying to find Little Bo Peep's sheep. | Daws Butler | |
Little wolf | Tale of a Wolf | He is a small, troublemaking wolf who Loopy tries to stop from stealing farm animals. | Don Messick | |
Watchdog | Tale of a Wolf | He is a watchdog who believed that Loopy was attempting to steal farm animals. | Paul Frees | |
Loopy's Master | Life with Loopy | He is Loopy's former owner, in which, he believed Loopy was a dog. | Don Messick | |
Pet Store clerk | Life with Loopy | He is a clerk at the pet store. | Daws Butler | |
Burglar | Life with Loopy | He is a burglar who attempted to rob Loopy's former owner, but redeemed himself after Loopy talked him out of being a burglar. | Don Messick |