Difference between revisions of "Klaws"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Invisible Girl|Invisible Girl/Sue Richards]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Invisible Girl|Invisible Girl/Sue Richards]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jo Ann Pflug]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jo Ann Pflug]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Klaw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Hal Smith]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 12:07, 8 September 2020
Klaws | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | October 7, 1967 |
Writer(s) | Phil Hahn and Jack Hanrahan |
Director(s) | William Hanna and Joseph Barbera |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Klaws" is the fifth episode (part two) of Fantastic Four season one. It aired on October 7, 1967 on ABC. It was produced and directed by William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, co-founders of Hanna-Barbera Productions.
With the Human Torch on vacation, Klaw, the self described master of sound, believes this will make the rest of the Fantastic Four vulnerable and attacks them at their own headquarters.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
- Vibranium
Vehicles
- None
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The score was composed by Ted Nichols.
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Warner Bros. own the show, while Disney own the characters, making it difficult to release this episode onto DVD.