Difference between revisions of "Hanna-Barbera Presents"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:''Hanna-Barbera Presents''}} {{Infobox comic |image= 300px |caption= Cover style. |publisher= Archie Comics |premiere= 1995—1996 |writers= |pencilers= |inkers= |colorer= |letterer= |editor= }} '''''Hanna-Barbera Presents''''' is an American comic book series published by Archie Comics who published eight issues from 1995 to 1996. ==Issues== * "Hanna-Barbera Presents/Issue 1" * "Hanna-Barbera Presents/Iss...") |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|caption= Cover style. | |caption= Cover style. | ||
|publisher= [[Archie Comics]] | |publisher= [[Archie Comics]] | ||
|premiere= [[1995]]—[[1996]] | |premiere= [[September]], [[1995]]—[[August]], [[1996]] | ||
|writers= | |writers= | ||
|pencilers= | |pencilers= | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|editor= | |editor= | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''Hanna-Barbera Presents''''' is an American comic book series published by [[Archie Comics]] who published eight issues from [[1995]] to [[1996]]. | '''''Hanna-Barbera Presents''''' is an American comic book series published by [[Archie Comics]] who published eight issues from [[September]], [[1995]] to [[August]], [[1996]]. | ||
==Issues== | ==Issues== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Episode | |||
! Number | |||
! Publish date | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Hanna-Barbera Presents/Issue 1|I Spied a Spider / Thunderbell / Blow Little Blowfish, Blow]]" | |||
| Issue #1 | |||
| August, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Hanna-Barbera Presents/Issue 2|Madcap Manhattan Motoring / Trekking to Tanzia]]" | |||
| Issue #2 | |||
| [[November]], 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Hanna-Barbera Presents/Issue 3|???]]" | |||
| Issue #3 | |||
| [[January]], 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Hanna-Barbera Presents/Issue 4|Legends of the Lost Monkey Mine / The Good, the Brat, and the Ugly / The Most Wanted Ape in the West]]" | |||
| Issue #4 | |||
| [[March]], 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Hanna-Barbera Presents/Issue 5|The Pizza Delivery from Beyond! / Daphne Has Risen from the Grave!]]" | |||
| Issue #5 | |||
| [[May]], 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Hanna-Barbera Presents/Issue 6|The Very, Very, Very, Very, Very First Olympics / Gold Medal Disaster]]" | |||
| Issue #6 | |||
| [[July]], 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Hanna-Barbera Presents/Issue 7|???]]" | |||
| Issue #7 | |||
| [[September]], 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Hanna-Barbera Presents/Issue 8|Duel with the Dino-Master / A Fink Called Feedback]]" | |||
| Issue #8 | |||
| [[November]], 1997 | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 19:02, 25 October 2022
Hanna-Barbera Presents | |
---|---|
File:.png Cover style. | |
Published by | Archie Comics |
Publication date | September, 1995—August, 1996 |
Hanna-Barbera Presents is an American comic book series published by Archie Comics who published eight issues from September, 1995 to August, 1996.
Issues
Episode | Number | Publish date |
---|---|---|
"I Spied a Spider / Thunderbell / Blow Little Blowfish, Blow" | Issue #1 | August, 1996 |
"Madcap Manhattan Motoring / Trekking to Tanzia" | Issue #2 | November, 1996 |
"???" | Issue #3 | January, 1997 |
"Legends of the Lost Monkey Mine / The Good, the Brat, and the Ugly / The Most Wanted Ape in the West" | Issue #4 | March, 1997 |
"The Pizza Delivery from Beyond! / Daphne Has Risen from the Grave!" | Issue #5 | May, 1997 |
"The Very, Very, Very, Very, Very First Olympics / Gold Medal Disaster" | Issue #6 | July, 1997 |
"???" | Issue #7 | September, 1997 |
"Duel with the Dino-Master / A Fink Called Feedback" | Issue #8 | November, 1997 |