Difference between revisions of "Danny's Musical Dilemma"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|premiere= [[September 21]], [[1974]] | |premiere= [[September 21]], [[1974]] | ||
|run_time= 20:01 | |run_time= 20:01 | ||
|cast= | |cast= [[Andrew Parks]]<br />[[Pamelyn Ferdin]]<br />[[Jack E. Haley]]<br />[[June Lockhart]]<br />[[Henry Jones]]<br />[[Don Messick]]<br />[[Frank Cady]] | ||
|music= [[Hoyt Curtin]] | |music= [[Hoyt Curtin]] | ||
|writers= | |writers= | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Kathy Day]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Kathy Day]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pamela Ferdin]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pamela Ferdin]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ben Day]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Andrew Parks]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jonas]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Don Messick]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Danny Day]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jack E. Haley]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Day]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Henry Jones]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Benjamin Franklin]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Butch (Danny's Musical Dilemma)|Butch]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Abigail Wentworth]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 51: | ||
** [[Elmsville]] | ** [[Elmsville]] | ||
*** [[Day residence]] | *** [[Day residence]] | ||
*** School | |||
==Objects== | ==Objects== |
Revision as of 12:40, 16 January 2024
Danny's Musical Dilemma | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | September 21, 1974 |
Run time | 20:01 |
Starring | Andrew Parks Pamelyn Ferdin Jack E. Haley June Lockhart Henry Jones Don Messick Frank Cady |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Director(s) | Charles A. Nichols Gordon Hunt (voices) |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"Danny's Musical Dilemma" is the third episode of These Are the Days season one. It aired on September 21, 1974 on ABC. It was directed by Charles A. Nichols, and voice directed by Gordon Hunt.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
- Great Plains
- Elmsville
- Day residence
- School
- Elmsville
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin, who was credited as the musical director, with musical supervision by Paul DeKorte.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: September 21, 1974 on ABC
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😢