Difference between revisions of "Cartoon Network Presents"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
'''''Cartoon Network Presents''''' is an American comic book series published by [[DC Comics]] who published 24 issues from [[1997]] to [[1999]]. | '''''Cartoon Network Presents''''' is an American comic book series published by [[DC Comics]] who published 24 issues from [[1997]] to [[1999]]. | ||
==Production== | |||
==Issues== | ==Issues== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Episode | |||
! Number | |||
! Publish date | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 1|Kitty Litter/ Alley Oops!]]" | |||
| Issue #1 | |||
| [[June 18]], 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 2|Rainy Day Fun / Hermit Helper]]" | |||
| Issue #2 | |||
| [[July 16]], 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 3|The Twiddle Method / Fifteen Minutes of Fame]]" | |||
| Issue #3 | |||
| [[August 20]], 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 4|Dial M for Monkey / Savage Animal Fury!]]" | |||
| Issue #4 | |||
| [[September 17]], 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 5|Act of Kindness / Everybody Needs Somebody]]" | |||
| Issue #5 | |||
| [[October 22]], 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 6|Recycling Daze / La Dia de los Kabongs]]" | |||
| Issue #6 | |||
| [[November 19]], 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 7|Drag Racing / Out of the Blue and Into the Red]]" | |||
| Issue #7 | |||
| [[December 17]], 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 8|Magilla's Guerrillas! / War Is Huck]]" | |||
| Issue #8 | |||
| [[February 11]], [[1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 9|She Loved Me Zok / Birdman in a Gilded Cage]]" | |||
| Issue #9 | |||
| [[February 25]], 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 10|Mayhem on the Midway / Dance's Cool]]" | |||
| Issue #10 | |||
| [[April 15]] 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 11|Fair Play / Penelope's Perplexity]]" | |||
| Issue #11 | |||
| [[May 20]], 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 12|Peter Potamus on the Bizarre-O World! / Proz-Ac and Cons]]" | |||
| Issue #12 | |||
| [[June 17]], 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 13|Bother from Another Planet / Kaboobie's Prize]]" | |||
| Issue #13 | |||
| [[July 15]], 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 14|S'Cool Buzz Blues / Curse of the Platypus Paw]]" | |||
| Issue #14 | |||
| [[August 19]], 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 15|Drive and Driveability / Media Madness]]" | |||
| Issue #15 | |||
| [[September 23]], 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presentes/Issue 16|It's a Wonderful Strife! / Stray Pets]]" | |||
| Issue #16 | |||
| [[October 21]], 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 17|Winter Takes All / Giant Robot Rumble!]]" | |||
| Issue #17 | |||
| [[November 25]], 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 18|The Murgatroid Asteroid / Oil's Well That Ends Well]]" | |||
| Issue #18 | |||
| [[December 23]], 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 19|Son of the Beach! / Little Jar / Attack of the 50 Ft. Chicken]]" | |||
| Issue #19 | |||
| [[January 27]], 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 20|The Duplicate Dilemma / Dietbolical / A Wok on the Wild Side]]" | |||
| Issue #20 | |||
| [[February 17]], 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 21|Cat on a Hot Tin Pooch / Zorn to the Rescue!]]" | |||
| Issue #21 | |||
| [[May 17]], 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 22|Night of the Iron Horse / Brain Food / Mighty Magilla]]" | |||
| Issue #22 | |||
| [[March 21]], 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 23|Grammyjaws / Bah, Humbug! / Neanderthal Nightmare]]" | |||
| Issue #23 | |||
| [[May 19]], 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cartoon Network Presents/Issue 24|Puppy Power! / The Video Vanishes]]" | |||
| Issue #24 | |||
| [[June 16]], 1999 | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 16:32, 25 October 2022
Cartoon Network Presents | |
---|---|
Cover style. | |
Published by | DC Comics |
Publication date | June 18, 1997—June 16, 1999 |
Cartoon Network Presents is an American comic book series published by DC Comics who published 24 issues from 1997 to 1999.