Difference between revisions of "Shoot from the Foop"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[The Feels|Paul/The Feels]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[The Feels|Paul/The Feels]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tony Hale]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tony Hale]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Birdman characters|Judette #1]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Birdman characters|Judette #2]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Birdman characters|Judette #3]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jessica (Birdgirl)|Jessica]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jessica (Birdgirl)|Jessica]] |
Revision as of 07:35, 2 September 2022
Shoot from the Foop | |
---|---|
Premiere date | July 3, 2022 |
Run time | 22:28 |
Starring | Paget Brewster Rob Delaney Kether Donahue John Doman Negin Farsad Tony Hale River L. Ramirez Julie Dove Andy Daly Debra Digiovanni Ceci Fernandez Da'vine Joy Randolph Erik Richter Erik Richter Kerri Strug Mae Whitman |
Music composed by | Michael Kohler |
Writer(s) | Sarah Afkami |
Director(s) | Richard Ferguson-Hall |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"Shoot from Foop" is the fourth episode of Birdgirl season two, and the ninth overall. It aired on July 3, 2022 on Cartoon Network's Adult Swim block. It was written by Sarah Afkami, and directed by Richard Ferguson-Hall.
In order to take control of her image, Judy uses a new smart mirror with a personal trainer who inspires her to work on her fupa, but ends up taking control of her life.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
- Sebben & Sebben Worldwide
- Birdteam
- Judettes
- The Bold Headline (mentioned)
- Metro News (mentioned)
- Municipal Times (mentioned)
Locations
- Earth
- United States
- Sebben & Sebben Worldwide headquarters
- Phil Ken Sebben Memorial Hall of Mirrors
- Doctor Andy's Veterinary Clinic
- Momma Sherry's Geckoretum
- Espresso Bo's
- New York (photo)
- New York City (photo)
- Sebben & Sebben Worldwide headquarters
- United States
Objects
- Fitness Inspira-Mirror
- Show Up
- Topple Popple (mentioned)
- JKS Power Planner
- JKS Sleep Assistant
- Audiopompous
- The Bold Headline newspaper
- Metro News newspaper
- Municipal Times newspaper
- The Wanky
Vehicles
- None
Production
Development
It was copyrighted in 2022.
Music
The theme song was performed by Leikeli47 and Michael Barney. The music was composed by Michael Kohler, although he's not expressly credited as such. Instead, he's credited for dialogue and other sound edits.
Song
- "American Pie" - Don McLean
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: July 3, 2022 on Adult Swim (Cartoon Network); July 3, 2022 on HBO Max
Behind the scenes
- Evie is absent.
- Danny Zuko is named after the male lead in the 1987 film Grease.
- In Judy's mind, Birdcat is using the talking button mat from "The Rejuvication."
- Brian mentions The Rolling Stones' 1968 song "Jumpin' Jack Flash," and the 1986 movie of the same name starring Whoopi Goldberg.
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😥