Difference between revisions of "Loopy De Loop"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| March 3, 1960 | | March 3, 1960 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Life with Loopy]]'' | |||
| 4 | |||
| April 7, 1960 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Creepy Time Pal]]'' | |||
| 5 | |||
| May 19, 1960 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Snoopy Loopy]]'' | |||
| 6 | |||
| June 16, 1960 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Do-Good Wolf]]'' | |||
| 7 | |||
| July 14, 1960 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Here Kiddie, Kiddie]]'' | |||
| 8 | |||
| September 1, 1960 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[No Biz Like Shoe Biz]]'' | |||
| 9 | |||
| September 8, 1960 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:49, 15 August 2021
The Loopy De Loop theatrical shorts were originally distributed by Columbia Pictures from 1959 to 1965.
Production
Development
Music
Shorts
Title | Number | Release date |
---|---|---|
Wolf Hounded | 1 | November 5, 1959 |
Little Bo Bopped | 2 | December 3, 1959 |
Tale of a Wolf | 3 | March 3, 1960 |
Life with Loopy | 4 | April 7, 1960 |
Creepy Time Pal | 5 | May 19, 1960 |
Snoopy Loopy | 6 | June 16, 1960 |
The Do-Good Wolf | 7 | July 14, 1960 |
Here Kiddie, Kiddie | 8 | September 1, 1960 |
No Biz Like Shoe Biz | 9 | September 8, 1960 |