Difference between revisions of "List of unnamed Scooby-Doo characters"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) (I shouldn't have left that time bar in) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Although berated by [[Batman]] for not informing him that [[Man-Bat|Langstrom]] had escaped his cell at [[Arkham Asylum]], the guard showed him Langstrom was in fact still there. | | Although berated by [[Batman]] for not informing him that [[Man-Bat|Langstrom]] had escaped his cell at [[Arkham Asylum]], the guard showed him Langstrom was in fact still there. | ||
| Unavailable | | Unavailable | ||
|- | |||
| Cafeteria lady | |||
| "[[The Nightmare Ghost of Psychic U!]]" | |||
| [[File:Cafeteria lady (The Nightmare Ghost of Psychic U!).png|150px]]<br />[[File:Nightmare Ghost.png|150px]] | |||
| She worked at the [[Max Fielding Psychic University]] as a cafeteria lady, but was secretly the [[Maximillian Fielding|founder]]'s descendant and wanted to have her inheritance to turn the school into a stilt-walking ski resort. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Characters]] | [[Category:Characters]] | ||
[[Category:Scooby-Doo characters]] | [[Category:Scooby-Doo characters]] |
Revision as of 20:51, 4 January 2021
Characters of certain notability in the Scooby-Doo universe who have not been given names can be found here.
Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island
Character | Image | Description | Voice actor |
---|---|---|---|
Customs boss | He was the superior of Shaggy & Scooby, firing them when they ate all the contraband food on their first day. | Mark Hamill |
Scooby-Doo and Guess Who?
Character | Episode | Image | Description | Voice actor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | "What a Night, for a Dark Knight!" | File:Guard (What a Night, for a Dark Knight!).png | Although berated by Batman for not informing him that Langstrom had escaped his cell at Arkham Asylum, the guard showed him Langstrom was in fact still there. | Unavailable |
Cafeteria lady | "The Nightmare Ghost of Psychic U!" | File:Cafeteria lady (The Nightmare Ghost of Psychic U!).png |
She worked at the Max Fielding Psychic University as a cafeteria lady, but was secretly the founder's descendant and wanted to have her inheritance to turn the school into a stilt-walking ski resort. |