Difference between revisions of "Hot Lips Hannigan"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fred Flintstone]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Alan Reed]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Barney Rubble]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mel Blanc]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wilma Flintstone]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jean Vander Pyl]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Dressmaker | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Bea Benaderet]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Zsa-Zsa]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Jean Vander Pyl | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Rabbit | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Betty Rubble]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Bea Benaderet | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Hot Lips Hannigan]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Jerry Mann]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Shelly (Hot Lips Hannigan)|Shelly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Mel Blanc | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Teen audience | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
{{CastBottom}} | |||
==Organizations== | ==Organizations== |
Revision as of 15:15, 11 September 2020
- This article is about the episode. For the character, see Hot Lips Hannigan.
Hot Lips Hannigan | |
---|---|
Barney flying upside down. | |
Production number | Fred sings at Rockland. |
Premiere date | October 7, 1960 |
Writer(s) | Warren Foster Michael Maltese Arthur Phillips |
Director(s) | William Hanna and Joseph Barbera |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"Hot Lips Hannigan" is the second episode of The Flintstones season one. It aired on October 7, 1960 on ABC. It was written by Warren Foster, Michael Maltese, and Arthur Phillips, and produced and directed by William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, the creators of the show and the co-founders of Hanna-Barbera Productions.
When Fred thinks he made Wilma and Betty disappear, he and Barney check out his old musician friend, Hot Lips Hannigan.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
- Trampoline
Vehicles
Production
Development
Behind the scenes
- At this point, the Loyal Order of Water Buffaloes is called Loyal Order of Dinosaurs.
Errors
Everlasting influence
Hot Lips Hannigan is mentioned in "The Girls' Night Out".
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|