Difference between revisions of "User:SonicEXeP/ACME Portable Holes"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Secret Squirrel (character)|Secret Squirrel]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Secret Squirrel (character)|Secret Squirrel]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Joe Alaskey]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Joe Alaskey]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Housewife | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Husband | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Buisness Man | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Mistress | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Wife | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 00:07, 4 June 2022
"ACME Portable Holes" is a Boomerang commercial that aired during the early 2010s.
Secret Squirrel advertises ACME Portable Holes, a new device that allows for easy travel.
Detailed summary
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||
|
Locations
- Unnamed City
Objects
- ACME Portable Holes
Vehicles
Music
Behind the scenes
- ACME is a company most associated with Looney Tunes and portable holes are an actual product from the series
- In ACME fashion, the portals don't work as intended