Difference between revisions of "The End"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) (Wow, it's on Tubi. Mind blown) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Raphael]] | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Raphael]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Hugh Davidson | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Hugh Davidson | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[John Updike]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable (John as Chupacabra) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Cormac McCarthy]] | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Cormac McCarthy]] |
Revision as of 08:39, 22 June 2022
The End | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | October 27, 2014 |
Run time | 10:55 |
Music composed by | Walker Martin |
Writer(s) | Hugh Davidson |
Storyboard artist(s) | Chris Berkeley Tony Craig Erik Knutson Seung-Hyun Oh Jeff Johnson (cleanup) |
Director(s) | Ethan Spaulding |
Animation director(s) | Jinsung Kim |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"The End" is the first episode of Mike Tyson Mysteries season one. It aired on October 27, 2014 on Cartoon Network's Adult Swim block. It was written by Hugh Davidson, and directed by Ethan Spaulding.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
It was copyrighted in 2014.
Music
The music was composed by Walker Martin.
Song
- "Ain't Got No Time for Bird Sex" - Damon Jones
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: October 27, 2014 on Adult Swim (Cartoon Network)
Behind the scenes
- The reason why Hung was left on Mike's doorstep is revealed in "Your Old Man."
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- In the United States:
- October 20, 2015: Warner Archive Collection releases Mike Tyson Mysteries: Season One on DVD.