Difference between revisions of "May the Farce Be with You"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Turkon]] | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Turkon]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Elektra 6000]] | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Elektra 6000]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Mitzi McCall]] | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Mitzi McCall]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Elektra 6000's dog | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Thorak 1957]] | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Thorak 1957]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 12:50, 15 July 2020
May the Farce Be with You | |
---|---|
Elektra 6000 orders her subordinate to give the intruders a tour, except for Fonzie, who shall remain with her. Aaay! | |
Premiere date | November 15, 1980 |
Run time | 25:42 |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
File:FHDG 102 title card.png |
"May the Farce Be with You" is the second episode of The Fonz and the Happy Days Gang season one. It aired on November 15, 1980 on ABC.
Jumping to the year 2057, a hundred years off from their destination, they arrive in Earth's orbit, where they discover a hidden robot army preparing to conquer the planet.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
- United States Marine Corps
- United States Air Force
Locations
Objects
- Cupcake's timeband
Vehicles
- Cupcake's time machine ship
- Elektra 6000's mother ship
- Starjets
Production
Development
Filming
Music
Behind the scenes
- The episode title is a play on the phrase, "May the force be with you," from the film Star Wars in 1978.
Errors
- Richie says they're the first "Earth people" to land on the Moon, as if the 1969 landing had never happened.
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|