Difference between revisions of "Hello Mrs. McGivern, Goodbye"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Danny Day]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jack E. Haley]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Kathy Day]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pamelyn Ferdin]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Martha Day]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[June Lockhart]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ben Day]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Andrew Parks]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Day]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Henry Jones]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Vera McGivern]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Boopsie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Don Messick]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jonas]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Don Messick | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 56: | ||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
* | * [[Henrietta]] | ||
==Production== | ==Production== |
Revision as of 10:56, 29 January 2024
Hello Mrs. McGivern, Goodbye | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | September 13, 1975 |
Starring | Andrew Parks Pamelyn Ferdin Jack E. Haley June Lockhart Henry Jones Don Messick |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Director(s) | Charles A. Nichols Gordon Hunt (voices) |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"Hello Mrs. McGivern, Goodbye" is the fourteenth episode of These Are the Days season one. It aired on September 13, 1975 on ABC. It was directed by Charles A. Nichols, and voice directed by Gordon Hunt.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin, who was credited as the musical director, with musical supervision by Paul DeKorte.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: September 13, 1975 on ABC
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😢