Difference between revisions of "Gone with the Wand"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Dark Knight]] | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Dark Knight]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Lord | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:47, 4 September 2020
Gone with the Wand | |
---|---|
The Fonz jousts against the Dark Knight (left). | |
Premiere date | January 17, 1981 |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
File:FHDG 111 title card.png |
"Gone with the Wand" is the eleventh episode of The Fonz and the Happy Days Gang season one. It aired on January 17, 1981 on ABC. It was produced by Art Scott, Duane Poole, and Tom Swale.
The Happy Days gang become part of the legend of King Arthur, when they help him dispose of his rival, the Dark Knight.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
- Timeband
- Merlin's crystal ball
- Merlin's wand
Vehicles
- Cupcake's time machine ship
Production
Development
Filming
Three directors were credited, including George Gordon, Carl Urbano, and Rudy Zamora. Since Hanna-Barbera were partial to group crediting for their Saturday morning cartoon's entire season, it's unknown if all four of them directed the episode.
Music
The music is composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Behind the scenes
- The episode title refers to the 1939 musical film Gone with the Wind.
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|