Difference between revisions of "Danny Runs Away"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|cast= [[Andrew Parks]]<br />[[Pamelyn Ferdin]]<br />[[Jack E. Haley]]<br />[[June Lockhart]]<br />[[Henry Jones]]<br />[[Don Messick]] | |cast= [[Andrew Parks]]<br />[[Pamelyn Ferdin]]<br />[[Jack E. Haley]]<br />[[June Lockhart]]<br />[[Henry Jones]]<br />[[Don Messick]] | ||
|music= [[Hoyt Curtin]] | |music= [[Hoyt Curtin]] | ||
|run_time= | |run_time= 21:06 | ||
|writers= | |writers= | ||
|directors= [[Charles A. Nichols]]<br />[[Gordon Hunt]] (voices) | |directors= [[Charles A. Nichols]]<br />[[Gordon Hunt]] (voices) | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Danny Day]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jack E. Haley]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Phil (Danny Runs Away)|Phil]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Kathy Day]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pamelyn Ferdin]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Peggy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jonas]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Don Messick]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Aunt Hattie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Butch (These Are the Days)|Butch]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Day]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Henry Jones]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ben Day]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Andrew Parks]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| Martha's husband | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Myrtle (Danny Runs Away)|Myrtle]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Mrs. Wilson]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[List of unnamed These Are the Days characters|Sheriff]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Mrs. Wilson]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Jimmy Wilson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Mr. Wilson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 71: | ||
**** [[Elmsville]] | **** [[Elmsville]] | ||
***** [[Day residence]] | ***** [[Day residence]] | ||
** [[Asia]] (indirectly mentioned) | |||
*** [[Thailand|Siam]] (mentioned) | |||
==Objects== | ==Objects== |
Revision as of 23:45, 22 January 2024
Danny Runs Away | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | September 28, 1974 |
Run time | 21:06 |
Starring | Andrew Parks Pamelyn Ferdin Jack E. Haley June Lockhart Henry Jones Don Messick |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Director(s) | Charles A. Nichols Gordon Hunt (voices) |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"Danny Runs Away" is the fourth episode of These Are the Days season one. It aired on September 28, 1974 on ABC. It was directed by Charles A. Nichols, and voice directed by Gordon Hunt.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
- Earth
- United States
- Asia (indirectly mentioned)
- Siam (mentioned)
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin, who was credited as the musical director, with musical supervision by Paul DeKorte.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: September 28, 1974 on ABC
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😢