Difference between revisions of "Shopworn Wolf"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Chubs]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Chubs]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Will Ryan]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Will Ryan]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Music shop owner | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grandpa Howard]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grandpa Howard]] |
Revision as of 12:20, 3 April 2021
Shopworn Wolf | |
---|---|
Scott performs as Teen Wolf at the store turned club. | |
Premiere date | October 4, 1986 |
Writer(s) | Linda Woolverton |
Director(s) | Gordon Kent |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Shopworn Wolf" is the fourth episode of Teen Wolf season one. It aired on October 4, 1986 on CBS. It was written by Linda Woolverton, and produced and directed by Gordon Kent.
When Scott is put in charge of his father's store while he's away at a hammer convention, Stiles takes the opportunity to turn it into a nightclub.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
- Wolverton
- Howard's Hardware
- Eva's Bakery
- Wolverton Music Shop
- Howard residence
- Wells residence
- Wolverton Airport
- The Moon
- Airport
Objects
- Scott's guitar
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
Behind the scenes
- This is the first time Scott is in public in his werewolf form, although unlike the movie, where his secret was revealed, the kids believe it is just an act.
Errors
- Even though the shop sign says Howard's Hardware (when it's not mistakenly Howards Hardware), Scott refers to it as Howard Hardware.
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- On June 6, 2017, Shout! Factory announced a September 5, 2017 release for the complete series in the United States, but was revealed to have been delayed on June 29, due to unforeseen legal issues.