Difference between revisions of "Godzilla vs. the Y2K Bug"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox short |image= 300px |caption= |prodno= |premiere= 1999 |run_time= 1:00 |writers= |directors= |title_card= 300px }} '''"Godzilla vs. the Y2K Bug"''' is an interstitial played during Cartoon Network's commercials in 1999. It is presented as an episode of the 1970s ''Godzilla'' television series. ==Detailed summary== ==Memorable quotes== ==Characters== {{CastTop}} |- |style="b...") |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[ | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brock Borden]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Unavailable | |style="background-color:#clear"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[ | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pete Darien]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Unavailable | |style="background-color:#clear"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[ | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doctor Quinn Darien]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Y2K Bug]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Carl Majors]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Unavailable | |style="background-color:#clear"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:00, 8 February 2024
Godzilla vs. the Y2K Bug | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | 1999 |
Run time | 1:00 |
Title card | |
"Godzilla vs. the Y2K Bug" is an interstitial played during Cartoon Network's commercials in 1999. It is presented as an episode of the 1970s Godzilla television series.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
- The coffee
Vehicles
- None