Difference between revisions of "Unstick Your Style"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox short |image= 300px |caption= |prodno= |premiere= 2005 |run_time= 3:30 |cast= Tress MacNeille<br />Laurie Fraser<br />Mindy Cohn |music= |writers= |directors= |art_director= }} '''"Unstick Your Style"''' is a 2005 American ad campaign by Dove which used as Wilma Flintstone, Jane Jetson, and Velma Dinkley as their cartoon spokespersons.<ref>Hetherington, Janet (August 25, 2005). [https://www.awn.com/...") |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|premiere= [[2005]] | |premiere= [[2005]] | ||
|run_time= 3:30 | |run_time= 3:30 | ||
|cast= [[Tress MacNeille]]<br />[[ | |cast= [[Tress MacNeille]]<br />[[Mindy Cohn]]<br />[[Laurie Frasier]] | ||
|music= | |music= | ||
|writers= | |writers= | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Wilma Flintstone | |style="background-color:#clear"| Wilma Flintstone | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tress MacNeille]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tress MacNeille]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Velma Dinkley | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mindy Cohn]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jane Jetson | |style="background-color:#clear"| Jane Jetson | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Laurie Fraser]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Laurie Fraser]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 09:10, 3 September 2022
Unstick Your Style | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | 2005 |
Run time | 3:30 |
Starring | Tress MacNeille Mindy Cohn Laurie Frasier |
"Unstick Your Style" is a 2005 American ad campaign by Dove which used as Wilma Flintstone, Jane Jetson, and Velma Dinkley as their cartoon spokespersons.[1]
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||
|
Locations
- Earth
- White void
Objects
- Dove
Vehicles
- None
Production
Development
Filming
Music
Crew credits
- Agency: Oglivy
Release
Behind the scenes
- There was also a separate commercial for Marge Simpson, the matriarch in the sitcom The Simpsons.
Errors
- None?!
Critical reception
Video
References
- ^ Hetherington, Janet (August 25, 2005). "Animated Spokespersons". Animated World Network. Retrieved September 3, 2022.