Difference between revisions of "The Balloon"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|prodno= | |prodno= | ||
|premiere= [[September 20]], [[1975]] | |premiere= [[September 20]], [[1975]] | ||
|cast= [[Andrew Parks]]<br />[[Pamelyn Ferdin]]<br />[[Jack E. Haley]]<br />[[June Lockhart]]<br />[[Henry Jones]]<br />[[Don Messick]] | |cast= [[Andrew Parks]]<br />[[Pamelyn Ferdin]]<br />[[Jack E. Haley]]<br />[[June Lockhart]]<br />[[Henry Jones]]<br />[[Don Messick]]<br />[[Frank Cady]] | ||
|music= [[Hoyt Curtin]] | |music= [[Hoyt Curtin]] | ||
|run_time= | |run_time= | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Day]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Henry Jones]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ben Day]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Andrew Parks]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Danny Day]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jack E. Haley]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jonas]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Don Messick]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Homer Smith]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Frank Cady]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Martha Day]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[June Lockhart]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Kathy Day]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pamelyn Ferdin]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Doc Seller]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 57: | ||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
* | * [[Henrietta]] | ||
==Production== | ==Production== |
Revision as of 02:11, 31 January 2024
The Balloon | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | September 20, 1975 |
Starring | Andrew Parks Pamelyn Ferdin Jack E. Haley June Lockhart Henry Jones Don Messick Frank Cady |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Director(s) | Charles A. Nichols Gordon Hunt (voices) |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"The Balloon" is the fifteenth episode of These Are the Days season one. It aired on September 20, 1975 on ABC. It was directed by Charles A. Nichols, and voice directed by Gordon Hunt.
During a feud between Jeff and his friend, Homer, about who owns the land, they get stuck in Jeff's balloon inventions, with the only way out being for them to stop their argument.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin, who was credited as the musical director, with musical supervision by Paul DeKorte.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: September 20, 1975 on ABC
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😢